← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Component Replacement Programme

Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerVICO HOMES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Vico Homes Limited requires(major) voids works and associated component replacements including, but not limited to, kitchens, bathrooms, wet rooms, heating installations, electrical installations, external works and all associated remedial works at various properties across the Wakefield District and wider operating area

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aae2
Latest release ID051630-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 02 2026 07:24:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jun 2026award, contract051630-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051630-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T08:24:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aae2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
    "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11040756",
          "name": "CERTUS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aae2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Component Replacement Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Vico Homes Limited requires(major) voids works and associated component replacements including, but not limited to, kitchens, bathrooms, wet rooms, heating installations, electrical installations, external works and all associated remedial works at various properties across the Wakefield District and wider operating area",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
      "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Castleford",
        "postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007530",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11040756",
      "name": "CERTUS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontefract",
        "postalCode": "WF9 4TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Oakwood Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.certuspm.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11040756",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jgorton@certuspm.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNC-5259-LWYL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051630-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051630-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-02T08:24:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051630-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051630-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T08:24:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aae2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
    "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11040756",
          "name": "CERTUS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aae2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Component Replacement Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Vico Homes Limited requires(major) voids works and associated component replacements including, but not limited to, kitchens, bathrooms, wet rooms, heating installations, electrical installations, external works and all associated remedial works at various properties across the Wakefield District and wider operating area",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
      "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Castleford",
        "postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007530",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11040756",
      "name": "CERTUS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontefract",
        "postalCode": "WF9 4TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Oakwood Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.certuspm.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11040756",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jgorton@certuspm.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNC-5259-LWYL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051630-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051630-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-02T08:24:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}