Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
Vico Homes Limited requires(major) voids works and associated component replacements including, but not limited to, kitchens, bathrooms, wet rooms, heating installations, electrical installations, external works and all associated remedial works at various properties across the Wakefield District and wider operating area
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 13:01:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051414-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:01:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08017441",
"name": "PALM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Component Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes Limited requires(major) voids works and associated component replacements including, but not limited to, kitchens, bathrooms, wet rooms, heating installations, electrical installations, external works and all associated remedial works at various properties across the Wakefield District and wider operating area",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08017441",
"name": "PALM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS13 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Swinnow Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.palmyorkshire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08017441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@palmyorkshire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-8145-CPPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:01:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:01:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08017441",
"name": "PALM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Component Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes Limited requires(major) voids works and associated component replacements including, but not limited to, kitchens, bathrooms, wet rooms, heating installations, electrical installations, external works and all associated remedial works at various properties across the Wakefield District and wider operating area",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08017441",
"name": "PALM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS13 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Swinnow Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.palmyorkshire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08017441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@palmyorkshire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-8145-CPPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:01:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}