Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
Create and shape a programmatic structure and approach to addressing a wide portfolio of contracts that the Council needs to address in its Regeneration & Environment directorate. Please note: whilst this notice reports a contract signed date of 14 July 2026, this is due to not being able to enter a date later than contract commencement. The actual date the contract was signed by the last party was 20 July 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068126-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 10:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068126-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T11:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03640772",
"name": "PROJECT ONE CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Compliant Contract Resolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Create and shape a programmatic structure and approach to addressing a wide portfolio of contracts that the Council needs to address in its Regeneration & Environment directorate.\nPlease note: whilst this notice reports a contract signed date of 14 July 2026, this is due to not being able to enter a date later than contract commencement. The actual date the contract was signed by the last party was 20 July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03640772",
"name": "PROJECT ONE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW4 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Building 2, Campion Park London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.projectone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03640772",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma-jayne.enright@projectone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBC-2888-VBYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T11:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T11:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03640772",
"name": "PROJECT ONE CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Compliant Contract Resolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Create and shape a programmatic structure and approach to addressing a wide portfolio of contracts that the Council needs to address in its Regeneration & Environment directorate.\nPlease note: whilst this notice reports a contract signed date of 14 July 2026, this is due to not being able to enter a date later than contract commencement. The actual date the contract was signed by the last party was 20 July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03640772",
"name": "PROJECT ONE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW4 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Building 2, Campion Park London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.projectone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03640772",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma-jayne.enright@projectone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBC-2888-VBYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T11:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}