Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
FundApps Shareholding Disclosure - Long Only & Sanctions Monitoring and Infrastructure Service. System to be integrated with Blackrock Aladdin.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065500-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 09:48:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065500-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061540-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061535-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07380035",
"name": "FUNDAPPS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Compliance Sanctions & Shareholder Disclosures system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FundApps Shareholding Disclosure - Long Only & Sanctions Monitoring and Infrastructure Service. System to be integrated with Blackrock Aladdin.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "When considering the suppliers in the market, we consider that FundApps is the only viable solution which gives us seamless integration and ongoing maintenance with the I&DP (Blackrock Aladdin) within our timeframe. We are confident that this solution demonstrates the best value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07380035",
"name": "FUNDAPPS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fundapps.co/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07380035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@fundapps.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZR-1476-HQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance Sanctions & Shareholder Disclosures system",
"value": {
"amount": 207210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 248652
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If we wish to increase the total AUM under monitoring then this will incur additional fees."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term of 5 years followed by optional 5 year renewal"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value doesn't exceed £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07380035",
"name": "FUNDAPPS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Compliance Sanctions & Shareholder Disclosures system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FundApps Shareholding Disclosure - Long Only & Sanctions Monitoring and Infrastructure Service. System to be integrated with Blackrock Aladdin.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "When considering the suppliers in the market, we consider that FundApps is the only viable solution which gives us seamless integration and ongoing maintenance with the I&DP (Blackrock Aladdin) within our timeframe. We are confident that this solution demonstrates the best value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07380035",
"name": "FUNDAPPS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fundapps.co/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07380035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@fundapps.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZR-1476-HQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance Sanctions & Shareholder Disclosures system",
"value": {
"amount": 207210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 248652
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If we wish to increase the total AUM under monitoring then this will incur additional fees."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term of 5 years followed by optional 5 year renewal"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value doesn't exceed £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061540-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T09:44:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compliance Sanctions & Shareholder Disclosures system",
"value": {
"amount": 207210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 248652
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "If we wish to increase the total AUM under monitoring then this will incur additional fees."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term of 5 years followed by optional 5 year renewal"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T09:44:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07380035",
"name": "FUNDAPPS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Compliance Sanctions & Shareholder Disclosures system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FundApps Shareholding Disclosure - Long Only & Sanctions Monitoring and Infrastructure Service. System to be integrated with Blackrock Aladdin.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07380035",
"name": "FUNDAPPS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fundapps.co/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07380035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@fundapps.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZR-1476-HQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061535-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T09:37:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compliance Sanctions & Shareholder Disclosures system",
"value": {
"amount": 207210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 248652
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "If we wish to increase the total AUM under monitoring then this will incur additional fees."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term of 5 years followed by optional 5 year renewal"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T09:37:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07380035",
"name": "FUNDAPPS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Compliance Sanctions & Shareholder Disclosures system",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FundApps Shareholding Disclosure - Long Only & Sanctions Monitoring and Infrastructure Service. System to be integrated with Blackrock Aladdin.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "When considering the suppliers in the market, we consider that FundApps is the only viable solution which gives us seamless integration and ongoing maintenance with the I&DP (Blackrock Aladdin) within our timeframe. We are confident that this solution demonstrates the best value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07380035",
"name": "FUNDAPPS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fundapps.co/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07380035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@fundapps.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZR-1476-HQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}