TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Compliance Certification Management System

Compliance software package
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Stonewater Limited: "Compliance Certification Management System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityStonewater LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Stonewater Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Stonewater Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityStonewater Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Mar 2021, 14:32 GMT
Last source update22 Mar 2021, 14:32 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCompliance software package
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029e04
What is being bought
Stonewater currently receive circa 40,000 heating and electrical certificates per annum of which circa 26,000 are annual Landlords Gas Safety Records and are seeking to enter into an agreement with a software supplier to provide a compliance certificate management system. The software will be used to analyse all historical digital Gas and Electrical documents and all documents moving forward providing us with full access to all the data to better plan and implement strategies around improving quality of work, required investment, performance and competence and customer safety.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    22 Mar 2021, 14:32 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    22 Mar 2021, 14:32 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    22 Mar 2021, 14:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The procurement followed a restricted procedure, utilising a standard selection questionnaire and invitation to tender format. Suppliers were shortlisted down to a maximum of 6 who were able to provide final bids and pricing.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Mar 2021, 14:32 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 23 Oct 2020, 00:00 BST · £275,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Corgi Technical Services
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Compliance Certification Management System
£275,000 · signed 23 Oct 2020, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Stonewater Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-543
View buyer profile
  • Stonewater Limited
    buyer
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Leicester, UK, LE8 6EP
    +44 7387024336
  • Corgi Technical Services
    supplier

    07048463
    First Floor, 11 Campbell Court, Bramley, UK, RG26 5EG
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published