Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
Aspire Housing currently use C365 Compliance software to maintain our compliance data. Due to the system being embedded within the business and investment internally Aspire have direct awarded a new contract for 3 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073666-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 15:49:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073666-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T15:49:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07311760",
"name": "ENERGY & COMPLIANCE TECHNOLOGY LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compliance 365 Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing currently use C365 Compliance software to maintain our compliance data. Due to the system being embedded within the business and investment internally Aspire have direct awarded a new contract for 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07311760",
"name": "ENERGY & COMPLIANCE TECHNOLOGY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Paragon Red Hall Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.compliance365.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07311760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@compliance365.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance 365 Software",
"value": {
"amount": 71074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licenses can be added if staff levels change"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T15:49:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T15:49:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07311760",
"name": "ENERGY & COMPLIANCE TECHNOLOGY LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compliance 365 Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing currently use C365 Compliance software to maintain our compliance data. Due to the system being embedded within the business and investment internally Aspire have direct awarded a new contract for 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07311760",
"name": "ENERGY & COMPLIANCE TECHNOLOGY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Paragon Red Hall Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.compliance365.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07311760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@compliance365.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance 365 Software",
"value": {
"amount": 71074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licenses can be added if staff levels change"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T15:49:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}