Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement of the iCompleat procure-to-pay (P2P) cloud solution to replace the existing eCompleat platform. The migration will move the organisation to SaaS platform hosted on Microsoft Azure, providing invoice processing, approval workflows, budget management, automated updates and enhanced user experience. The requirement includes transactions credits for invoice processing, implementation services, system set up and user training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078313-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 17:55:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078313-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073671-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078313-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T18:55:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"name": "Security Industry Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SIA 957 - Compleat Software",
"value": {
"amount": 39285,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47142
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Adjust the number of users if required"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078313-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078313-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T18:55:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659980",
"name": "COMPLEAT SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIA 957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Compleat (iCompleat) Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of the iCompleat procure-to-pay (P2P) cloud solution to replace the existing eCompleat platform. The migration will move the organisation to SaaS platform hosted on Microsoft Azure, providing invoice processing, approval workflows, budget management, automated updates and enhanced user experience. The requirement includes transactions credits for invoice processing, implementation services, system set up and user training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"name": "Security Industry Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 1UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 74957"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sia.procurement@sia.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659980",
"name": "COMPLEAT SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury,Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG14 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03659980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compleat@compleatsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078313-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T18:55:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"name": "Security Industry Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SIA 957 - Compleat Software",
"value": {
"amount": 39285,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47142
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Adjust the number of users if required"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078313-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078313-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T18:55:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659980",
"name": "COMPLEAT SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIA 957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Compleat (iCompleat) Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of the iCompleat procure-to-pay (P2P) cloud solution to replace the existing eCompleat platform. The migration will move the organisation to SaaS platform hosted on Microsoft Azure, providing invoice processing, approval workflows, budget management, automated updates and enhanced user experience. The requirement includes transactions credits for invoice processing, implementation services, system set up and user training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"name": "Security Industry Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 1UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 74957"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sia.procurement@sia.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659980",
"name": "COMPLEAT SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury,Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG14 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03659980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compleat@compleatsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:39:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"name": "Security Industry Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SIA 957 - Compleat Software",
"value": {
"amount": 39285,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47142
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Adjust the number of users if required"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:39:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659980",
"name": "COMPLEAT SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIA 957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Compleat Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of the iCompleat procure-to-pay (P2P) cloud solution to replace the existing eCompleat platform. The migration will move the organisation to SaaS platform hosted on Microsoft Azure, providing invoice processing, approval workflows, budget management, automated updates and enhanced user experience. The requirement includes transactions credits for invoice processing, implementation services, system set up and user training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"name": "Security Industry Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 1UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 74957"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRC-3836-PXLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sia.procurement@sia.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659980",
"name": "COMPLEAT SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG14 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham House, West Street, Newbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03659980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compleat@compleatsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}