Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Financial (70%)
Quality (30%)
Buyer: Ark Housing Association →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Ark Housing Association seeks to appoint successful economic Operator (s) to provide Land, Design and Build projects in Derry/Londonderry for the provision of new build social housing. This will include the supply of land, design and construction of homes to meet statutory requirements, DfC Housing Association Guide and regulatory requirements and Ark Housing Association design standards and performance specifications. The competition seeks a minimum of 10 properties up to a maximum of 30.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Financial (70%)
Quality (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,310 | 4 median · 23.7 average (1,687 of 8,310 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,859 of 8,310 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f768 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083646-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 10:05:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083646-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.eTendersNI.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | tender | 083646-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083646-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T10:05:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f768",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"name": "Ark Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Competitive Land, Design And Build Londonderry",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083646-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083646-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T10:05:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Ark Housing Association seeks to appoint successful economic Operator (s) to provide Land, Design and Build projects in Derry/Londonderry for the provision of new build social housing. This will include the supply of land, design and construction of homes to meet statutory requirements, DfC Housing Association Guide and regulatory requirements and Ark Housing Association design standards and performance specifications. The competition seeks a minimum of 10 properties up to a maximum of 30.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eTendersNI.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"name": "Ark Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@charitycommissionni.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083646-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T10:05:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f768",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"name": "Ark Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Competitive Land, Design And Build Londonderry",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083646-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083646-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T10:05:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Ark Housing Association seeks to appoint successful economic Operator (s) to provide Land, Design and Build projects in Derry/Londonderry for the provision of new build social housing. This will include the supply of land, design and construction of homes to meet statutory requirements, DfC Housing Association Guide and regulatory requirements and Ark Housing Association design standards and performance specifications. The competition seeks a minimum of 10 properties up to a maximum of 30.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eTendersNI.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"name": "Ark Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@charitycommissionni.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}