Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Financial (70%)
Quality (30%)
Buyer: Ark Housing Association →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Ark Housing Association seeks to appoint successful economic operator (s) to provide Land, Design and Build projects in Lisburn and Castlereagh council area for the provision of new build social housing. This will include the supply of land, design and construction of homes to meet statutory requirements, DfC Housing Association Guide and regulatory requirements and Ark Housing Association design standards and performance specifications. The competition seeks a minimum of 5 properties up to a maximum of 30.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Financial (70%)
Quality (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,363 | 4 median · 25.4 average (1,706 of 8,363 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,883 of 8,363 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067574-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 09:32:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067574-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.eTendersNI.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | tender | 067574-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067574-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:32:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"name": "Ark Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Competitive Land, Design and Build Lisburn and Castlereagh",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:32:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ark Housing Association seeks to appoint successful economic operator (s) to provide Land, Design and Build projects in Lisburn and Castlereagh council area for the provision of new build social housing. This will include the supply of land, design and construction of homes to meet statutory requirements, DfC Housing Association Guide and regulatory requirements and Ark Housing Association design standards and performance specifications. The competition seeks a minimum of 5 properties up to a maximum of 30.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eTendersNI.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"name": "Ark Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Stockmans Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@arkhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067574-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:32:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"name": "Ark Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Competitive Land, Design and Build Lisburn and Castlereagh",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:32:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ark Housing Association seeks to appoint successful economic operator (s) to provide Land, Design and Build projects in Lisburn and Castlereagh council area for the provision of new build social housing. This will include the supply of land, design and construction of homes to meet statutory requirements, DfC Housing Association Guide and regulatory requirements and Ark Housing Association design standards and performance specifications. The competition seeks a minimum of 5 properties up to a maximum of 30.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eTendersNI.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"name": "Ark Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Stockmans Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJJ-5295-PHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@arkhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}