TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Community Vasectomy Service in East Surrey GPwSI/GPwER

Family-planning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Community Vasectomy Service in East Surrey GPwSI/GPwER". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
95.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 45 active published awards; 42 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Sept 2025, 10:18 BST
Last source update4 Sept 2025, 10:18 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationFamily-planning services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0593cc
What is being bought
The House Partnership provides a non-scalpel Vasectomy (NSV) Service at Greystone House Surgery as recommended by the Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (RCOG) as a preferred method of sterilisation. NSV is a less invasive method of male sterilisation or permanent contraception.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    4 Sept 2025, 10:18 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    4 Sept 2025, 10:18 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    4 Sept 2025, 10:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The House Partnership provides Non-Scalpel Vasectomy (NSV) at Greystone House Surgery as recommended by the Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (RCOG) as a preferred method of sterilisation. NSV is a less invasive method of male sterilisation or permanent contraception. This contract has been awarded via Direct Award Process C, in accordance with The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (PSR). The approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £113,000 over the two-year term, from 1st April 2024 until 31st March 2026.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Sept 2025, 10:18 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 31 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £113,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
The House Partnership (Site : Greystone House Surgery)
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£113,000 · signed 31 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QXU
View buyer profile
  • NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QXU
    Dukes Court, Duke Street, Woking, UKJ25, GU215BH
  • NHS England
    mediationBody

    Skipton House, 80 London Road, London, SE1 6LH
  • Surrey Heartlands ICB
    reviewBody

    Woking
  • The House Partnership
    supplier

    GB-NHS: H81030
    Greystone House Surgery, 99 Station Road, Redhill, UKJ26, RH1 1EB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the pro-visions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.