← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Community Transformation Peer Support Service (Merton)

Buyer: South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust →

Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerSouth West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline18 Oct 2023
Value£408,000
Published21 Sept 2023

What is being bought

Provision of peer support service covering the borough of Merton

Delivery location

UKI63

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of peer support service covering the borough of Merton. Documentation can be obtained and submissions must be made via the Atamis Health Family Portal and not by post or other method of delivery. Additional information: Community Mental Health Transformation Engagement Survey for Merton<br/>https://forms.office.com/e/fujGxyXuDF

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI631003 median · 41.5 average (67 of 100 with a bid count)6.5 average (68 of 100 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,0462 median · 2.5 average (22 of 1,046 with a bid count)1 average (24 of 1,046 with named award suppliers)3 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£265,445 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £408,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040285
Latest release ID027855-2023
Latest release timestampThu Sep 21 2023 09:14:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-10-18
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2023-10-18T13:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£408,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Sept 2023tender027855-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027855-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-21T10:14:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040285",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90218",
    "name": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040285",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Provision of peer support service covering the borough of Merton. Documentation can be obtained and submissions must be made via the Atamis Health Family Portal and not by post or other method of delivery. Additional information: Community Mental Health Transformation Engagement Survey for Merton<br/>https://forms.office.com/e/fujGxyXuDF",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Transformation Peer Support Service (Merton)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 408000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-18T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-18T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of peer support service covering the borough of Merton",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-18"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90218",
      "name": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW17 0YF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Springfield University Hospital 15 Springfield Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.swlstg-tr.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.swlstg-tr.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Martin Kelly",
        "email": "Martin.Kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2035136697"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62910",
      "name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Light Touch Regime applies",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Sept 2023 · 027855-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "027855-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-21T10:14:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040285",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90218",
    "name": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040285",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Provision of peer support service covering the borough of Merton. Documentation can be obtained and submissions must be made via the Atamis Health Family Portal and not by post or other method of delivery. Additional information: Community Mental Health Transformation Engagement Survey for Merton<br/>https://forms.office.com/e/fujGxyXuDF",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Transformation Peer Support Service (Merton)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 408000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-18T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-18T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of peer support service covering the borough of Merton",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-18"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90218",
      "name": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW17 0YF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Springfield University Hospital 15 Springfield Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.swlstg-tr.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.swlstg-tr.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Martin Kelly",
        "email": "Martin.Kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2035136697"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62910",
      "name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Light Touch Regime applies",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}