Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
'The charity will deliver unregulated information, advice and assistance to help older residents and carers, without support from Dementia Community Connectors, to make informed choices and access their rights and entitlements; supporting older people to engage with community activities that improve health, wellbeing and independent living; and enable local people to take part in community conversations and influence developments across the County Borough. To support delivery of the RCTCBC Corporate Plan 2024–2030, “Working with our Communities”, by providing services that help older people in Rhondda Cynon Taf to live healthier, safer and more independent lives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035045-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 09:42:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035045-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:42:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9786-HHPY",
"name": "Age Concern Morgannwg operating as Age Connects Morgannwg"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Support ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "'The charity will deliver unregulated information, advice and assistance to help older residents and carers, without support from Dementia Community Connectors, to make informed choices and access their rights and entitlements; supporting older people to engage with community activities that improve health, wellbeing and independent living; and enable local people to take part in community conversations and influence developments across the County Borough. To support delivery of the RCTCBC Corporate Plan 2024–2030, “Working with our Communities”, by providing services that help older people in Rhondda Cynon Taf to live healthier, safer and more independent lives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd ",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9786-HHPY",
"name": "Age Concern Morgannwg operating as Age Connects Morgannwg",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdare ",
"postalCode": "CF44 7BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seymour Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9786-HHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SLT@ACMorgannwg.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Support ",
"value": {
"amount": 72063,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72063
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:42:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:42:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9786-HHPY",
"name": "Age Concern Morgannwg operating as Age Connects Morgannwg"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Support ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "'The charity will deliver unregulated information, advice and assistance to help older residents and carers, without support from Dementia Community Connectors, to make informed choices and access their rights and entitlements; supporting older people to engage with community activities that improve health, wellbeing and independent living; and enable local people to take part in community conversations and influence developments across the County Borough. To support delivery of the RCTCBC Corporate Plan 2024–2030, “Working with our Communities”, by providing services that help older people in Rhondda Cynon Taf to live healthier, safer and more independent lives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd ",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9786-HHPY",
"name": "Age Concern Morgannwg operating as Age Connects Morgannwg",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdare ",
"postalCode": "CF44 7BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seymour Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9786-HHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SLT@ACMorgannwg.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Support ",
"value": {
"amount": 72063,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72063
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:42:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}