← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Community Support

Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →

BuyerRhondda Cynon Taf CBC
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Community Support - Single tender notice

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Community Support

Statusactive
Value£59,167

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e2a5
Latest release ID074466-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 17 2025 15:21:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Nov 2025award, contract074466-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074466-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T15:21:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
    "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQQB-5276-RVJH",
          "name": "Interlink RCT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "single tender",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Community Support - Single tender notice ",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
      "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dean Emson",
        "email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441443 281143"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQQB-5276-RVJH",
      "name": "Interlink RCT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 1JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Glenview House, Court House Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQQB-5276-RVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sjames@interlinkrct.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Community Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59167,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71990
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074466-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074466-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:21:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Nov 2025 · 074466-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074466-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T15:21:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
    "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQQB-5276-RVJH",
          "name": "Interlink RCT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "single tender",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Community Support - Single tender notice ",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
      "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dean Emson",
        "email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441443 281143"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQQB-5276-RVJH",
      "name": "Interlink RCT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 1JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Glenview House, Court House Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQQB-5276-RVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sjames@interlinkrct.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Community Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59167,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71990
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074466-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074466-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:21:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}