Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T12:22:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e13a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185683",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "076186-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185684",
"name": "The Stroke Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Reference C442622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Yes. The authority may exercise the extension option at its discretion in accordance with the terms of the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of a Community Post-Stroke Service in the London Borough of Newham, delivering personalised support, advice, information, advocacy and recovery services for stroke survivors, their families and carers. The service supports individuals to access appropriate health, social care and community-based services, promotes independence and wellbeing, and contributes to improved post-stroke outcomes. The contract is awarded for an initial 12-month term commencing 1 April 2026, with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Additional information: The contract will commence on 1 April 2026 and expire on 31 March 2027. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend the agreement for an additional period of up to 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and available funding. The maximum contract value, including the extension period, is £142,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Newham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Stroke Service for Newham (2026/27)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a community-based post-stroke support service for residents of Newham. The service provides holistic recovery support to stroke survivors, people affected by stroke, and carers through case management, information, advice, guidance, and community support interventions. Services are delivered in partnership with local health and care providers to support recovery and independence.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185683",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Community Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185684",
"name": "The Stroke Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stroke Association House, 240 City Road, London, EC1V 2PR, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Stroke Association",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121713",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076186-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 142000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076186-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract awarded to The Stroke Association for delivery of the Newham Community Post-Stroke Service. Contract value £71,000, with an option to extend for a further 12 months",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076186-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "076186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T12:22:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e13a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185683",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "076186-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185684",
"name": "The Stroke Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Reference C442622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Yes. The authority may exercise the extension option at its discretion in accordance with the terms of the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of a Community Post-Stroke Service in the London Borough of Newham, delivering personalised support, advice, information, advocacy and recovery services for stroke survivors, their families and carers. The service supports individuals to access appropriate health, social care and community-based services, promotes independence and wellbeing, and contributes to improved post-stroke outcomes. The contract is awarded for an initial 12-month term commencing 1 April 2026, with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Additional information: The contract will commence on 1 April 2026 and expire on 31 March 2027. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend the agreement for an additional period of up to 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and available funding. The maximum contract value, including the extension period, is £142,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Newham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Stroke Service for Newham (2026/27)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a community-based post-stroke support service for residents of Newham. The service provides holistic recovery support to stroke survivors, people affected by stroke, and carers through case management, information, advice, guidance, and community support interventions. Services are delivered in partnership with local health and care providers to support recovery and independence.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185683",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Community Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185684",
"name": "The Stroke Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stroke Association House, 240 City Road, London, EC1V 2PR, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Stroke Association",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121713",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076186-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 142000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076186-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract awarded to The Stroke Association for delivery of the Newham Community Post-Stroke Service. Contract value £71,000, with an option to extend for a further 12 months",
"initiationType": "tender"
}