Lot 1
Contract is awarded to a single supplier for the delivery of a community speedwatch scheme in Surrey and Sussex.
Award criteria
Quality — 0
price — 100%
Contract is awarded to a single supplier for the delivery of a community speedwatch scheme in Surrey and Sussex.
UK
Contract is awarded to a single supplier for the delivery of a community speedwatch scheme in Surrey and Sussex.
Award criteria
Quality — 0
price — 100%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Police services (75241100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,148 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 876 | 3 median · 64.3 average (283 of 876 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (382 of 876 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f261 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027379-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 02 2021 09:10:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2021 | award, contract | 027379-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027379-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-02T09:10:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f261",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33300",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027379-2021-JPS1031-1",
"title": "Community Speedwatch",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33301",
"name": "CSW Online Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract is awarded to a single supplier for the delivery of a community speedwatch scheme in Surrey and Sussex.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Speedwatch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract is awarded to a single supplier for the delivery of a community speedwatch scheme in Surrey and Sussex.",
"classification": {
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Exemption through PCR (2015) Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33300",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/30091",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Evans",
"email": "philip.evans@surrey.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1483571212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33301",
"name": "CSW Online Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Wellington Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CSW Online Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33302",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33303",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes, Brooks Close",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027379-2021-JPS1031-1",
"title": "Community Speedwatch",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027379-2021-JPS1031-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027379-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-02T09:10:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f261",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33300",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027379-2021-JPS1031-1",
"title": "Community Speedwatch",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33301",
"name": "CSW Online Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract is awarded to a single supplier for the delivery of a community speedwatch scheme in Surrey and Sussex.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Speedwatch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract is awarded to a single supplier for the delivery of a community speedwatch scheme in Surrey and Sussex.",
"classification": {
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Exemption through PCR (2015) Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33300",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/30091",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Evans",
"email": "philip.evans@surrey.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1483571212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33301",
"name": "CSW Online Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Wellington Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CSW Online Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33302",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33303",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes, Brooks Close",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027379-2021-JPS1031-1",
"title": "Community Speedwatch",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027379-2021-JPS1031-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}