Lot 1
A direct award via the G-Cloud 14 Call-Off.
Award criteria
price
Purchasing licenses for the use of the Services better described herein, as offered by the Supplier on the G Cloud digital marketplace.
UKI
A direct award via the G-Cloud 14 Call-Off.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data management services (72322000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,857 | 1 median · 11 average (1,669 of 4,857 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,964 of 4,857 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1.5 average (4 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 415 | 1 median · 9.9 average (169 of 415 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (195 of 415 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067590-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 09:43:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067590-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067590-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T10:43:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149828",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067590-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A direct award via the G-Cloud 14 Call-Off.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Scrutiny Transformation Programme - Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchasing licenses for the use of the Services better described \nherein, as offered by the Supplier on the G Cloud digital marketplace.",
"classification": {
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract falls below the relevant threshold and was run as a direct award via the G- Cloud 14 framework - https://www.gca.gov.uk/agreements/RM1557.14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149828",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACprocurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Armstrong Building, Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Access UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067590-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 52035,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067590-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067590-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T10:43:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149828",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067590-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A direct award via the G-Cloud 14 Call-Off.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Scrutiny Transformation Programme - Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchasing licenses for the use of the Services better described \nherein, as offered by the Supplier on the G Cloud digital marketplace.",
"classification": {
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract falls below the relevant threshold and was run as a direct award via the G- Cloud 14 framework - https://www.gca.gov.uk/agreements/RM1557.14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149828",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACprocurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Armstrong Building, Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Access UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067590-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 52035,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067590-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}