Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Community Pharmacy MMR Enhanced Service
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "Community Pharmacy MMR Enhanced Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 62 active published awards; 61 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 May 2025, 10:18 BST | Last source update9 May 2025, 10:18 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050490 | ||
What is being bought
NHS England (London Region) direct award C under PSR23 for Community Pharmacy MMR Enhanced Service
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
9 May 2025, 10:18 BST - Official notice release published
9 May 2025, 10:18 BST - Status changed to complete
17 Apr 2025, 10:23 BST - Official notice release published
17 Apr 2025, 10:23 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Apr 2025, 10:23 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedCorrigendum Notice to Contract Award Notice F14. Confirmation of the Decision. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of Contract Award Notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using Direct Award Process C. An Intention to Award Notice for this requirement was published on 17 April 2025. The Service contract shall cover the period from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 May 2025, 10:18 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England
Contracting authority GB-NHS-Y56Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published