Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
South East London were informed that they were one of three London Clinical Commissioning Groups (now ICB) that were selected to deliver the Vanguard programme. The programme includes support for young people at risk of engaging in youth violence via: • Case management • Enrichment programme • Mentoring • Signposting for additional support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 15:56:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025377-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:56:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177887",
"name": "Charlton Athletic Community Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Multi Systems Violence Reduction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South East London were informed that they were one of \nthree London Clinical Commissioning Groups (now ICB) that were \nselected to deliver the Vanguard programme. The programme includes \nsupport for young people at risk of engaging in youth violence via: \n• Case management \n• Enrichment programme \n• Mentoring \n• Signposting for additional support",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177887",
"name": "Charlton Athletic Community Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Eltham",
"postalCode": "SE92JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAFC Training Ground Sparrows Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlie.macdonald@cact.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 282215,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338658
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract contains a maximum 2 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13632",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13632",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:56:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:56:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177887",
"name": "Charlton Athletic Community Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Multi Systems Violence Reduction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South East London were informed that they were one of \nthree London Clinical Commissioning Groups (now ICB) that were \nselected to deliver the Vanguard programme. The programme includes \nsupport for young people at risk of engaging in youth violence via: \n• Case management \n• Enrichment programme \n• Mentoring \n• Signposting for additional support",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177887",
"name": "Charlton Athletic Community Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Eltham",
"postalCode": "SE92JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAFC Training Ground Sparrows Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlie.macdonald@cact.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 282215,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338658
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract contains a maximum 2 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13632",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13632",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:56:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}