Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069357-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T12:57:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract for a further two years (to 31st March 2030)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award.\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Minor Surgery for Newham",
"value": {
"amount": 1039631,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-11-26T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-11-26T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board is looking for a provider of community minor surgery in Newham. \nThe aims of this community minor surgery service is to:\n•\tEnable patients to access routine minor surgical procedures quickly and by the most appropriate clinical service\n•\tEnsure agreed patient care pathways are effective and followed by referrers and the service clinicians\n•\tProvide an efficient service that ensures patient and clinical time is not wasted \n•\tEnsure safe, effective and optimised use of medicines, aligned with NEL ICB formulary, to improve patient outcomes and minimise harm.\nThe commissioner is looking for a single provider, for period of two years from 1st April 2026, with the option of a two year extension.\nInterested organisations must express an interest and submit a tender via Atamis e-tendering portal by the deadline stated in the Invitation to Tender documents. Bidders needs to register on Atamis/Health Family if they are not registered already. This can be done by clicking the link below:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n(https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome)\nOnce registered, you can express an interest in this project on the site by going to the Atamis Contract Reference: C394246 Enhanced Minor Surgery Service for Newham.\nThe value is up to £1039631 over the maximum 4 years of the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor - 20 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/contact-us/our-offices/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165127",
"name": "NHs North East London integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor - 20 Churchill Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHs North East London integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Oct 2025 · 069357-2025 · tender
{
"id": "069357-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T12:57:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract for a further two years (to 31st March 2030)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award.\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Minor Surgery for Newham",
"value": {
"amount": 1039631,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-11-26T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-11-26T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board is looking for a provider of community minor surgery in Newham. \nThe aims of this community minor surgery service is to:\n•\tEnable patients to access routine minor surgical procedures quickly and by the most appropriate clinical service\n•\tEnsure agreed patient care pathways are effective and followed by referrers and the service clinicians\n•\tProvide an efficient service that ensures patient and clinical time is not wasted \n•\tEnsure safe, effective and optimised use of medicines, aligned with NEL ICB formulary, to improve patient outcomes and minimise harm.\nThe commissioner is looking for a single provider, for period of two years from 1st April 2026, with the option of a two year extension.\nInterested organisations must express an interest and submit a tender via Atamis e-tendering portal by the deadline stated in the Invitation to Tender documents. Bidders needs to register on Atamis/Health Family if they are not registered already. This can be done by clicking the link below:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n(https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome)\nOnce registered, you can express an interest in this project on the site by going to the Atamis Contract Reference: C394246 Enhanced Minor Surgery Service for Newham.\nThe value is up to £1039631 over the maximum 4 years of the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor - 20 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/contact-us/our-offices/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165127",
"name": "NHs North East London integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor - 20 Churchill Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHs North East London integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}