Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Community Mental Health Services
services
Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Miscellaneous health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The North Yorkshire Council: "Community Mental Health Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The North Yorkshire Council | Scope & Categories | SERVICES (1 lot) | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | 32014L0024 · Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The North Yorkshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The North Yorkshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
18.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 122 active published awards; 121 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe North Yorkshire Council | Procedure methodAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition | Procurement categoryservices |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisCELEX · 32014L0024 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Oct 2025, 09:42 GMT | Last source update27 Oct 2025, 09:42 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0567d5 | ||
What is being bought
North Yorkshire Council intends to award a contract for the delivery of commissioned adults' community-based mental health support in Craven under Direct Award C of the Provider Selection Regime.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
27 Oct 2025, 09:42 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Oct 2025, 09:42 GMT - Status changed to complete
29 Jul 2025, 11:02 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2025, 11:02 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Jul 2025, 11:02 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.' Date of contract award: 24/09/2025 Dates between which the services are intended be provided: Initial Contract Period: 01st October 2025 - 30th September 2027 Option to extend 1: 01st October 2027 - 30th September 2028 Option to extend 2: 01st October 2028 - 30th September 2029 The lifetime value of the contract: The total value of the contract will be £75,932 (£18,983) per annum.
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNorth Yorkshire Council intend to award a contract for the delivery of commissioned adults' community-based mental health support in Craven under Direct Award C of the Provider Selection Regime. The service will provide adults' community-based mental health support in North Yorkshire (Craven). Support provided will be based on a prevention model to help people to stay mentally well and connected within their local communities, as well as supporting people who are living with existing mental health problems. The contract will be for 4 years: (2+1+1) Initial Contract Period: 01st October 2025 - 30th September 2027 Option to extend 1: 01st October 2027 - 30th September 2028 Option to extend 2: 01st October 2028 - 30th September 2029 The total value of the contract will be £75,932 (£18,983) per annum).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Oct 2025, 09:42 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £75,932
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards PIONEER PROJECTS (CELEBRATORY ARTS) LIMITED Not published · Not published · active · lots 1 |
Contracts Contract £75,932 · signed 25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The North Yorkshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-141853Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 8th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to procurement@northyorks.gov.uk. |