Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d0-2025-10-27T10:20:42Z",
"tag": [
"compiled"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-27T10:20:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043758-2025-3-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8364305",
"name": "MIND IN HARROGATE DISTRICT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "North Yorkshire Council intend to award a contract for the delivery of commissioned adults' community-based mental health support in Harrogate under Direct Award C of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe service will provide adults' community-based mental health support in North Yorkshire (Harrogate). Support provided will be based on a prevention model to help people to stay mentally well and connected within their local communities, as well as supporting people who are living with existing mental health problems.\nThe contract will be for 4 years: (2+1+1)\nInitial Contract Period: 01st October 2025 - 30th September 2027\nOption to extend 1: 01st October 2027 - 30th September 2028\nOption to extend 2: 01st October 2028 - 30th September 2029\nThe total value of the contract will be £268,184 (£67,046) per annum).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "0%",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Yorkshire, Harrogate"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Mental Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.'\nDate of contract award: 22/09/2025 \nDates between which the services are intended be provided:\nInitial Contract Period: 01st October 2025 - 30th September 2027\nOption to extend 1: 01st October 2027 - 30th September 2028\nOption to extend 2: 01st October 2028 - 30th September 2029\nThe lifetime value of the contract:\nThe total value of the contract will be £268,184 (£67,046) per annum)."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council intends to award a contract for the delivery of commissioned adults' community-based mental health support in Harrogate under Direct Award C of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 8th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to procurement@northyorks.gov.uk.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL78AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorkshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline",
"email": "caroline.reeves@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8364305",
"name": "MIND IN HARROGATE DISTRICT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "101a Station Parade, Harrogate, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8364305",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MIND IN HARROGATE DISTRICT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155943",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales The Strand London London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales The Strand London London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043758-2025-3-1",
"value": {
"amount": 268184,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043758-2025-3-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the Authority by midnight on 8th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to procurement@northyorks.gov.uk.\nThe award decision-makers for this contract are the North Yorkshire Council Public Health Leadership Team.\nDeclared and potential conflicts of interest were assessed and none were identified.\nThe relative importance of the key criteria, and the rationale for choosing the provider is explained below:\nQuality and innovation 25%\nValue 20%\nIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability 15%\nImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice 15%\nSocial Value 25%\nThe assessment against each criterion was undertaken based on the current service delivery and performance. The provider meets all the requirements specified to the satisfaction of the Commissioner, and it is expected that they will satisfy the requirements of the new contract going forwards.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Oct 2025 · 068432-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "068432-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T10:20:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d0",
"title": "Community Mental Health Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.'\nDate of contract award: 22/09/2025 \nDates between which the services are intended be provided:\nInitial Contract Period: 01st October 2025 - 30th September 2027\nOption to extend 1: 01st October 2027 - 30th September 2028\nOption to extend 2: 01st October 2028 - 30th September 2029\nThe lifetime value of the contract:\nThe total value of the contract will be £268,184 (£67,046) per annum)."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council intends to award a contract for the delivery of commissioned adults' community-based mental health support in Harrogate under Direct Award C of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL78AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorkshire-pfcc.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline",
"email": "caroline.reeves@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jul 2025 · 043758-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "043758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-29T10:56:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043758-2025-3-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8364305",
"name": "MIND IN HARROGATE DISTRICT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "North Yorkshire Council intend to award a contract for the delivery of commissioned adults' community-based mental health support in Harrogate under Direct Award C of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe service will provide adults' community-based mental health support in North Yorkshire (Harrogate). Support provided will be based on a prevention model to help people to stay mentally well and connected within their local communities, as well as supporting people who are living with existing mental health problems.\nThe contract will be for 4 years: (2+1+1)\nInitial Contract Period: 01st October 2025 - 30th September 2027\nOption to extend 1: 01st October 2027 - 30th September 2028\nOption to extend 2: 01st October 2028 - 30th September 2029\nThe total value of the contract will be £268,184 (£67,046) per annum).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "0%",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Yorkshire, Harrogate"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Mental Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council intends to award a contract for the delivery of commissioned adults' community-based mental health support in Harrogate under Direct Award C of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 8th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to procurement@northyorks.gov.uk.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL78AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorkshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline",
"email": "caroline.reeves@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8364305",
"name": "MIND IN HARROGATE DISTRICT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "101a Station Parade, Harrogate, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8364305",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MIND IN HARROGATE DISTRICT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155943",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales The Strand London London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales The Strand London London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043758-2025-3-1",
"value": {
"amount": 268184,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043758-2025-3-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the Authority by midnight on 8th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to procurement@northyorks.gov.uk.\nThe award decision-makers for this contract are the North Yorkshire Council Public Health Leadership Team.\nDeclared and potential conflicts of interest were assessed and none were identified.\nThe relative importance of the key criteria, and the rationale for choosing the provider is explained below:\nQuality and innovation 25%\nValue 20%\nIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability 15%\nImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice 15%\nSocial Value 25%\nThe assessment against each criterion was undertaken based on the current service delivery and performance. The provider meets all the requirements specified to the satisfaction of the Commissioner, and it is expected that they will satisfy the requirements of the new contract going forwards.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}