Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Community Integrator Lead Provider Contract
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Community Integrator Lead Provider Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 590 active published awards; 590 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Jun 2024, 14:02 BST | Last source update5 Jun 2024, 14:02 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046d9d | ||
What is being bought
Provision of Community Services through a Lead Provider Model
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
5 Jun 2024, 14:02 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jun 2024, 14:02 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Jun 2024, 14:02 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Community Services through a Lead Provider Model - This contract award notice relates to contracts awarded to South Warwickshire University NHS Foundation Trust (SWUFT) and University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (UHCW) for Coventry (together the "Lead Providers") will be responsible for delivering and commissioning community services to integrate care across Primary, Community, Secondary, and Social Care sectors, and Voluntary, Community, Faith, and Social Enterprise (VCFSE) organisations, to enhance patient outcomes by developing integrated team delivery models. The services in scope are adult community services, end of life services, health-led Discharge to Assess (D2A), Continuing Healthcare Fast track packages, Community Equipment Contracts (Health) and other Community Delivered Services with the potential to include community-based services commissioned by Local Authorities. The Lead Providers will ensure full compliance with all commissioning statutory responsibilities for in-scope services, including adhering to procurement regulations and other relevant legal frameworks governing the commissioning and provision of healthcare services. Key Responsibilities: •Integrated Service Delivery: The Lead Provider(s) will coordinate, commission and deliver in-scope services across multiple care sectors, fostering collaboration among Primary, Community, Secondary, Social Care, and VCFSE partners. •Commissioning Duties: The Lead Provider(s) will hold the commissioning budgets taking on commissioning responsibilities, ensuring that all services procured and delivered meet the highest standards and regulatory and financial requirements. •Statutory Compliance: The Lead Provider(s) must guarantee full compliance with all relevant statutory responsibilities. This includes, but is not limited to, adhering to relevant procurement regulations to ensure fair and transparent commissioning processes. By meeting these responsibilities, the Lead Provider(s) will play a critical role in transforming community healthcare delivery, ensuring seamless integration of services and improved outcomes for patients.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Jun 2024, 14:02 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 May 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 May 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards South Warwickshire University NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 31 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 31 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 972000712 lowestValidBidValue: 776364450 bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 557859722 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 414140990 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 436955270 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 339409180 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-B2M3MDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published