Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031522-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T13:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031522-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2363592",
"name": "Holbeach and East Elloe Hospital Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- community inpatient services.\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £263,476. \nThe provider is the existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community inpatient services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- community inpatient services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23rd June 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2363592",
"name": "Holbeach and East Elloe Hospital Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE12 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boston Road, North Holbeach"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2363592",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Holbeach and East Elloe Hospital Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151002",
"name": "Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031522-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 263476,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031522-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. the awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23rd June 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR. \nRepresentations should be made in writing to licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net \nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\n- Quality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nSocial Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value \nConflicts of interest declared: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2025 · 031522-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "031522-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T13:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031522-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2363592",
"name": "Holbeach and East Elloe Hospital Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- community inpatient services.\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £263,476. \nThe provider is the existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community inpatient services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- community inpatient services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23rd June 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2363592",
"name": "Holbeach and East Elloe Hospital Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE12 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boston Road, North Holbeach"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2363592",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Holbeach and East Elloe Hospital Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151002",
"name": "Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031522-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 263476,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031522-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. the awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23rd June 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR. \nRepresentations should be made in writing to licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net \nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\n- Quality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nSocial Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value \nConflicts of interest declared: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}