Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017790-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-29T15:21:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "We are interested to hear from you regarding the challenges you are facing due to supply issues and how you intend to overcome these.\nYou are invited to contact us with your feedback by emailing freddie.richardson@newham.gov.uk by 8th July 2022 at 5pm."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Supply Issues",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Newham is looking to procure Community Equipment to meet the assessed eligible needs of service users who are resident in the Borough. This is not an invitation to tender.\nThe Council is aware that there are currently supply issues regarding community equipment and would like to hear from organisations who have experience in this area of provision.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Freddie Richardson",
"email": "Freddie.Richardson@newham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jun 2022 · 017790-2022 · planning
{
"id": "017790-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-29T15:21:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "We are interested to hear from you regarding the challenges you are facing due to supply issues and how you intend to overcome these.\nYou are invited to contact us with your feedback by emailing freddie.richardson@newham.gov.uk by 8th July 2022 at 5pm."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Supply Issues",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Newham is looking to procure Community Equipment to meet the assessed eligible needs of service users who are resident in the Borough. This is not an invitation to tender.\nThe Council is aware that there are currently supply issues regarding community equipment and would like to hear from organisations who have experience in this area of provision.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Freddie Richardson",
"email": "Freddie.Richardson@newham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}