Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Barnet →
Award of the contract to Accora Limited, via a Single Tender Action, for the provision of community equipment services. To view this notice, please click here: https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969607805
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059977-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 09:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059977-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059977-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162145",
"name": "Accora Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of the contract to Accora Limited, via a Single Tender Action, for the provision of community equipment services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969607805",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue, Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020835904349"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162145",
"name": "Accora Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orwell",
"postalCode": "SG8 5QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@accora.care"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 614063
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059977-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059977-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059977-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162145",
"name": "Accora Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of the contract to Accora Limited, via a Single Tender Action, for the provision of community equipment services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969607805",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue, Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020835904349"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162145",
"name": "Accora Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orwell",
"postalCode": "SG8 5QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@accora.care"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 614063
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059977-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059977-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}