TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Community Diagnostic Centre Multi Discipline for Lead Designer, Architect, Building Services, Civil and Structures and Landscaping

Building consultancy services
Published value
£800,000
Submission deadline 21 Dec 2021, 15:01 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Coventry University: "Community Diagnostic Centre Multi Discipline for Lead Designer, Architect, Building Services, Civil and Structures and Landscaping". Published status: active. Published value: £800,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 21 Dec 2021, 15:01 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCoventry UniversityScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
21 Dec 2021, 15:01 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£800,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Coventry University
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Coventry University. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
33.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCoventry University
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Nov 2021, 15:01 GMT
Last source update22 Nov 2021, 15:01 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationBuilding consultancy services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f8ed
What is being bought
The Consultant for the Community Diagnostic Centre Multi Discipline will cover the following disciplines (Lead Designer / Architect/ Building Services / Civil and Structures / Landscape)All tender documents are available at In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home, all correspondence should be conducted via this site.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £800,000
    22 Nov 2021, 15:01 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    22 Nov 2021, 15:01 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    22 Nov 2021, 15:01 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 21 Dec 2021, 15:01 GMT
    22 Nov 2021, 15:01 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    22 Nov 2021, 15:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£800,000
    Coventry University are currently out to tender for Community Diagnostic Centre Multi Discipline Team. The consultant will take the role of Community Diagnostic Centre Multi Discipline Team (Lead Designer / Architect/ Building Services / Civil & Structures / Landscape) for any appointment under this contract. The Consultant shall lead the design team in the development and co-ordination of the design, and in the production of information for procurement and construction with regard to the agreed cost, quality and programme criteria.Suppliers that would like to take part in this Restricted tender process are invited to Express their interest upon which they will be given access to the procurement documents through this e-tendering system. Link to In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home When the procurement documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via e-mail and the procurement documents can be accessed via the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project. Any correspondence relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.Further details for this contract are available within the tender pack. Additional information: Please see tender documents for full details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Nov 2021, 15:01 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    21 Dec 2021, 15:01 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Coventry University

Contracting authority GB-FTS-35329
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleNot published