Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T12:20:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073145-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19880",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- the services to be provided is community dermatology services <br/>- an award has been made following Direct Award Process B<br/>- the lifetime value of the contract is £1,232,043 excluding VAT<br/>- the contract length is 8 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months<br/>- the contract is to be provided between 01 August 2025 up to 31 March 2027<br/>- this a new service<br/>- this is an existing provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient<br/>Choice with the weighting 100.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Boroughs of Brent, Harrow, Hillingdon and Hounslow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Dermatology Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service aims to ensure a standardised Community Dermatology Services. Whilst the services are not restricted exclusively to the four boroughs; Brent, Harrow, Hillingdon and Hounslow, it emphasises that provision must be made available at least to each of these areas. <br/><br/>The proposed service will manage a range of dermatological conditions and will support the development of sustainable care pathways which are both cost-effective and clinically resilient in their approach to meeting the needs of the local population. <br/><br/>This Community Dermatology Service (CDS) will play a key role in bridging the gap between Primary and Specialist (hospital) care.<br/><br/>The service will be an Integrated consultant-led community service for adults and children > 2 years of <br/>age. The service provider will ensure the service is accessible to patients across the different boroughs",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonal Dhanani",
"email": "sonal.dhanani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19880",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Chadwick Road, Peckham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen_hewitt@sky.com",
"telephone": "+44 7932748468"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073145-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1232043,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073145-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>- the individuals making the award decision are the governance/decision-making panel<br/>- there are no declared or potential conflicts of interest making the decision",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Nov 2025 · 073145-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "073145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T12:20:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073145-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19880",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- the services to be provided is community dermatology services <br/>- an award has been made following Direct Award Process B<br/>- the lifetime value of the contract is £1,232,043 excluding VAT<br/>- the contract length is 8 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months<br/>- the contract is to be provided between 01 August 2025 up to 31 March 2027<br/>- this a new service<br/>- this is an existing provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient<br/>Choice with the weighting 100.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Boroughs of Brent, Harrow, Hillingdon and Hounslow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Dermatology Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service aims to ensure a standardised Community Dermatology Services. Whilst the services are not restricted exclusively to the four boroughs; Brent, Harrow, Hillingdon and Hounslow, it emphasises that provision must be made available at least to each of these areas. <br/><br/>The proposed service will manage a range of dermatological conditions and will support the development of sustainable care pathways which are both cost-effective and clinically resilient in their approach to meeting the needs of the local population. <br/><br/>This Community Dermatology Service (CDS) will play a key role in bridging the gap between Primary and Specialist (hospital) care.<br/><br/>The service will be an Integrated consultant-led community service for adults and children > 2 years of <br/>age. The service provider will ensure the service is accessible to patients across the different boroughs",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonal Dhanani",
"email": "sonal.dhanani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19880",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Chadwick Road, Peckham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen_hewitt@sky.com",
"telephone": "+44 7932748468"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073145-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1232043,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073145-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>- the individuals making the award decision are the governance/decision-making panel<br/>- there are no declared or potential conflicts of interest making the decision",
"initiationType": "tender"
}