Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "079852-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-04T15:47:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079852-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y03434",
"name": "Patient First Social Enterprise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Community dermatology services across North East London: the boroughs of Tower Hamlets, Newham, Waltham Forest, Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge. City and Hackney which is also a borough in NEL is excluded from this scope.\nThe provider shall provide a minimum of a level 3 intermediate community dermatology service supported by GPs With Extended Role and with access to consultant. The Provider must have physical clinics in the 6 NEL boroughs and be able to offer patients appointments in each borough in line with the maximum wait time targets (6 weeks).\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Dermatology for North East London",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board is looking for a provider of community dermatology services across their footprint. The commissioner is looking for a single provider, for period of three years from 1st April 2026, with the option of a two year extension.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor - 20 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y03434",
"name": "Patient First Social Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Y03434",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Patient First Social Enterprise"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88590",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079852-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 17071325.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079852-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 16th December 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to:\nhub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nAward Decision makers: NEL ICB Commissioning Board on 2nd December 2025.\nNo conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079852-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "079852-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-04T15:47:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079852-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y03434",
"name": "Patient First Social Enterprise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Community dermatology services across North East London: the boroughs of Tower Hamlets, Newham, Waltham Forest, Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge. City and Hackney which is also a borough in NEL is excluded from this scope.\nThe provider shall provide a minimum of a level 3 intermediate community dermatology service supported by GPs With Extended Role and with access to consultant. The Provider must have physical clinics in the 6 NEL boroughs and be able to offer patients appointments in each borough in line with the maximum wait time targets (6 weeks).\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Dermatology for North East London",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board is looking for a provider of community dermatology services across their footprint. The commissioner is looking for a single provider, for period of three years from 1st April 2026, with the option of a two year extension.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor - 20 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y03434",
"name": "Patient First Social Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Y03434",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Patient First Social Enterprise"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88590",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079852-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 17071325.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079852-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 16th December 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to:\nhub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nAward Decision makers: NEL ICB Commissioning Board on 2nd December 2025.\nNo conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Sept 2025 · 059881-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "059881-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:59:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2063",
"title": "Community Dermatology for North East London",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Date: 3rd October 2025\nLocal Time Midday (12:00PM)"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Date: 30th September 2025\nLocal Time Midday (12:00PM)"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board is looking for a provider of community dermatology services across their footprint. The commissioner is looking for a single provider, for period of three years from 1st April 2026, with the option of a two year extension. \nInterested organisations must express an interestand submit a tender via Atamis e-tendering portalby the deadline stated in the Invitation to Tenderdocuments. Bidders needs to register onAtamis/Health Family if they are not registeredalready. This can be done by clicking the link below:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n(https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome)\nOnce registered, you can express an interest in this project on the site by going to the Atamis Contract Reference: C383165",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E151DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Aug 2025 · 051590-2025 · tender
{
"id": "051590-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T13:21:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Community dermatology services across North East London: the boroughs of Tower Hamlets, Newham, Waltham Forest, Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge. City and Hackney which is also a borough in NEL is excluded from this scope. \n The provider shall provide a minimum of a level 3 intermediate community dermatology service supported by GPs With Extended Role and with access to consultant. The Provider must have physical clinics in the 6 NEL boroughs and be able to offer patients appointments in each borough in line with the maximum wait time targets (6 weeks).\nThe maximum 5 year value of the contract is £21,569,421.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award.\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Dermatology for North East London",
"value": {
"amount": 21569421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-30T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-30T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board is looking for a provider of community dermatology services across their footprint. The commissioner is looking for a single provider, for period of three years from 1st April 2026, with the option of a two year extension. \nInterested organisations must express an interestand submit a tender via Atamis e-tendering portalby the deadline stated in the Invitation to Tenderdocuments. Bidders needs to register onAtamis/Health Family if they are not registeredalready. This can be done by clicking the link below:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n(https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome)\nOnce registered, you can express an interest in this project on the site by going to the Atamis Contract Reference: C383165",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E151DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126698",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}