Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-16T11:50:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056032",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040472-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Community Dermatology (East locality)\n- Inter Provider Transfer dermatology service\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st July 2025 and is awarded with no guarantee of activity and the value will vary dependant on the activity delivered.\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Dermatology and IPT Dermatology Activity",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: \nCommunity Dermatology (East locality)\nInter Provider Transfer dermatology service",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "1. Existing provider(s) in place and there is more than one capable provider\n2. There is unrestricted patient choice for the services that the contract relates to (i.e. where all providers that meet the requirements to deliver the services are offered a contract).\n3. Current provider(s) likely to satisfy contract to sufficient standard",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Chadwick Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06745192",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DMC Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040472-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 103330,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040472-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nContract award decision-makers: Programme Director - Planned Care & Diagnostics\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2025 · 040472-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "040472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-16T11:50:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056032",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040472-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Community Dermatology (East locality)\n- Inter Provider Transfer dermatology service\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st July 2025 and is awarded with no guarantee of activity and the value will vary dependant on the activity delivered.\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Dermatology and IPT Dermatology Activity",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: \nCommunity Dermatology (East locality)\nInter Provider Transfer dermatology service",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "1. Existing provider(s) in place and there is more than one capable provider\n2. There is unrestricted patient choice for the services that the contract relates to (i.e. where all providers that meet the requirements to deliver the services are offered a contract).\n3. Current provider(s) likely to satisfy contract to sufficient standard",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Chadwick Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06745192",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DMC Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040472-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 103330,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040472-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nContract award decision-makers: Programme Director - Planned Care & Diagnostics\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}