← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Community Dental Patient Record System

Buyer: Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust →

BuyerLeeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline12 May 2022
ValueValue not published
Published12 Apr 2022

What is being bought

Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust acting on behalf of Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust is seeking suitably experienced, resourced and qualified suppliers for a Community Dental Patient Record System.Full details can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home

Delivery location

UKE42

Categories

Medical software package 48180000

Lot details

Lot 1

Leeds & York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust acting on behalf of Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust is seeking suitably experienced, resourced and qualified suppliers for a Community Dental Patient Record System.Full details can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Medical software package (48180000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE42424 median · 3.4 average (9 of 42 with a bid count)1 average (17 of 42 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031662
Latest release ID009685-2022
Latest release timestampTue Apr 12 2022 08:40:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-05-12T10:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-05-12T10:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Apr 2022tender009685-2022
11 Feb 2022planning, tender004039-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009685-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-04-12T09:40:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031662",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-49629",
    "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LYPFT-0009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Leeds & York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust acting on behalf of Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust is seeking suitably experienced, resourced and qualified suppliers for a Community Dental Patient Record System.Full details can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Dental Patient Record System",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-05-12T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-05-12T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust acting on behalf of Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust is seeking suitably experienced, resourced and qualified suppliers for a Community Dental Patient Record System.Full details can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-05-12T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48180000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical software package"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49629",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House, Headingley Office Park, Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
        "email": "grahamtait@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49630",
      "name": "s Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "s Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Apr 2022 · 009685-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "009685-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-04-12T09:40:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031662",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-49629",
    "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LYPFT-0009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Leeds & York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust acting on behalf of Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust is seeking suitably experienced, resourced and qualified suppliers for a Community Dental Patient Record System.Full details can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Dental Patient Record System",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-05-12T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-05-12T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust acting on behalf of Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust is seeking suitably experienced, resourced and qualified suppliers for a Community Dental Patient Record System.Full details can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-05-12T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48180000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical software package"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49629",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House, Headingley Office Park, Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
        "email": "grahamtait@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49630",
      "name": "s Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "s Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2022 · 004039-2022 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "004039-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-11T15:49:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031662",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-30476",
    "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031662",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "To identify suitable providers of an Electronic Patient Record system for the Trusts Community Dental Service. Once providers have been identified the trust will look at the most appropriate route to market. This could be via a formal tender process or via the reseller market, providers are asked to specify their preferred route when registering their interest."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dental Patient Record System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "To identify suitable providers of an Electronic Patient Record system for the Trusts Community Dental Service. Once providers have been identified the trust will look at the most appropriate route to market. This could be via a formal tender process or via the reseller market, providers are asked to specify their preferred route when registering their interest.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-03-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30476",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House, Headingley Office Park, Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/LeedsandYorkPartnershipNHSFT/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Swarnjit Kaur",
        "email": "swarnjit.kaur@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43982",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}