← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Community Cardiology - Surrey Downs - CAN

Buyer: NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

This is a community cardiology service covering Surrey Downs. The diagnostic service is for Direct Access activity which includes Simple ECG's, Ambulatory ECGs 24, 48 and 72 hours, and Simple Echocardiogram.

Delivery location

UKJ25

Categories

Cardiology services 85121231

Lot details

Lot 1

This is a community cardiology service covering Surrey Downs. The diagnostic service is for Direct Access activity which includes: Simple ECG's, Ambulatory ECGs 24, 48 and 72 hours, and Simple Echocardiogram. The approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £1.1m over the 2 year term, from 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2028. Contract value per annum = £550,000.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard — 100
N/A — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Cardiology services (85121231); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8514,3881 median · 36.7 average (6,327 of 14,388 with a bid count)2.1 average (7,177 of 14,388 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer381 median · 1.3 average (36 of 38 with a bid count)1 average (36 of 38 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ25461 median · 1.5 average (34 of 46 with a bid count)1.5 average (34 of 46 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

073731-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£1,100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06db55
Latest release ID073731-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 13:14:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073731-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073731-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T14:14:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
    "name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073731-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09114250",
          "name": "GP Health Partners Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db55",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a community cardiology service covering Surrey Downs. The diagnostic service is for Direct Access activity which includes: Simple ECG's, Ambulatory ECGs 24, 48 and 72 hours, and Simple Echocardiogram.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £1.1m over the 2 year term, from 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2028.\nContract value per annum = £550,000.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "N/A",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ25"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Cardiology - Surrey Downs - CAN",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a community cardiology service covering Surrey Downs. The diagnostic service is for Direct Access activity which includes Simple ECG's, Ambulatory ECGs 24, 48 and 72 hours, and Simple Echocardiogram.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121231",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cardiology services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
      "name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN72FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "S9B9J",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Meredith",
        "email": "stuart.meredith1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09114250",
      "name": "GP Health Partners Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Molebridge Practice, 148-152 Kingston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09114250",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GP Health Partners Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185264",
      "name": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157944",
      "name": "NHSE",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHSE"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073731-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073731-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This contract is awarded via Direct Award Process C, in accordance with The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (PSR).\nThe authority confirms the provider delivered the prior contract to a consistently high standard and no material changes have been made in the renewed contracting arrangement. \nAgainst the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Key Criteria, GP Health Partners Limited (GPHP) has demonstrated expertise and is anticipated to continue doing so.  Evidence of current service delivery against the PSR Key Criteria and the breakdown of Key Criteria weighting in relation to this service for the purposes of awarding a contract under Direct Award C is detailed below\nQuality & Innovation (25%)\nGP Health Partners Limited (GPHP) community cardiology service model supports early diagnosis and management of cardiovascular disease using non-invasive, NICE-compliant simple ECG's, Ambulatory ECGs 24, 48 and 72 hours, and Simple Echocardiogram.\n•\tThe service supports early detection of conditions like atrial fibrillation, heart failure, and coronary heart disease, many of which are underdiagnosed in the Surrey Downs area. \n•\tInnovation is embedded in GPHP's approach through trained staff performing ECGs which ensuring accuracy and safety. Reports are interpreted by a responsible clinician enabling swift informed decisions.\n•\tDirect referral and booking by the provider streamlining access and reducing delays. \nIntegration, Collaboration & Sustainability (25%)\n•\tThis model of cardiology community care will support sustainability and system resilience. During peak elective recovery periods the community service will be able to support equitable access, particularly for underserved cohorts such as older adults, those with long-term conditions, and patients in rural or transport-challenged areas\n•\tBy delivering cardiology care in community settings, GPHP contributes to the ICB's sustainability agenda by reducing reliance on high-cost acute services and supporting the NHS's Net Zero commitments through reduced patient travel and emissions.\n•\tThe cardiology service complements collaborative working by providing multidisciplinary teams will include trained technicians, responsible clinicians and GPs who all work together to deliver high-quality diagnostics and follow-up care. \nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice (15%)\n•\tGPHPs ECG service enhances access to specialist cardiology care by providing appointments locally, including flexible scheduling options, reduced waiting times, and easier accessibility for patients who may experience barriers to attending hospital-based services.\n•\tBy delivering local provision of ECG appointments with flexible scheduling, the service will help reduce hospital burden by shifting diagnostics to community settings, alleviating pressure on secondary care, shorten waiting list and improve accessibility for patients facing barriers to hospital-based care.\n•\tThis community model ensures a more equitable service offer, supporting underserved patient cohorts including older adults, those with long-term conditions, or those in rural or transport-challenged areas. The service offers choice and convenience, contributing to better engagement and earlier identification of progression risks.\nValue (25%)\n•\tGPHP demonstrated value for money by enabling ECGs and echocardiogram to be carried out in a community setting which will allow faster decision-making by GPs. \n•\tConvenient access to local clinics for patients will reduce the patients travel and wait times and ensure access across diverse populations, including underserved or remote areas.\n•\tGPHP is also able to demonstrate system wide value and savings as the clinics will support preventive care by identifying risks before symptoms escalate and reduce unnecessary referrals to secondary care and generating cost efficiencies\nSocial Value (10%)\n•\tGPHP Community cardiology service contributes significantly to social value in alignment with NHS England's Social Value Model and the ICB's commitment to community-based, patient-centred care.\n•\tThe service offers improved local access to ECG testing, reducing the need for hospital visits and associated patient travel, which lowers carbon emissions and supports environmental sustainability. Appointments delivered within the community enable earlier interventions and better long-term health outcomes for patients, particularly those with mobility challenges or in underserved areas. This aligns with NHS goals to reduce health inequalities and promote fairer access.\n•\tGPHP recruits, trains, and retains local staff, contributing to employment, skill development, and economic sustainability within the Surrey Downs area. The organisation also fosters collaboration with local primary care services and integrates care pathways to reduce demand on acute settings. This supports the broader system's resilience and encourages partnership working across the ICS.\n•\tThrough regular patient feedback, GPHP continues to shape the service to meet community needs, enhancing patient experience and empowerment. Their person-centred approach helps address wider determinants of health while ensuring care is safe, timely, and effective.\nGovernance and Decision-Making Approval:\nSurrey and Sussex ICB Commissioning Group recommendation - 12th May 2026 \nSurrey and Sussex ICB Executive Committee approval - May 2026\nConflicts of Interest:\nAll Decision-Making Forums requested that Conflicts of Interest be declared in order to accommodate mitigations that may be required.  No declarations were raised.  Individuals working on the programme declared no interests for the duration.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073731-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073731-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T14:14:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
    "name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073731-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09114250",
          "name": "GP Health Partners Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db55",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a community cardiology service covering Surrey Downs. The diagnostic service is for Direct Access activity which includes: Simple ECG's, Ambulatory ECGs 24, 48 and 72 hours, and Simple Echocardiogram.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £1.1m over the 2 year term, from 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2028.\nContract value per annum = £550,000.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "N/A",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ25"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Cardiology - Surrey Downs - CAN",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a community cardiology service covering Surrey Downs. The diagnostic service is for Direct Access activity which includes Simple ECG's, Ambulatory ECGs 24, 48 and 72 hours, and Simple Echocardiogram.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121231",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cardiology services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
      "name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN72FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "S9B9J",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Meredith",
        "email": "stuart.meredith1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09114250",
      "name": "GP Health Partners Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Molebridge Practice, 148-152 Kingston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09114250",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GP Health Partners Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185264",
      "name": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157944",
      "name": "NHSE",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHSE"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073731-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073731-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This contract is awarded via Direct Award Process C, in accordance with The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (PSR).\nThe authority confirms the provider delivered the prior contract to a consistently high standard and no material changes have been made in the renewed contracting arrangement. \nAgainst the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Key Criteria, GP Health Partners Limited (GPHP) has demonstrated expertise and is anticipated to continue doing so.  Evidence of current service delivery against the PSR Key Criteria and the breakdown of Key Criteria weighting in relation to this service for the purposes of awarding a contract under Direct Award C is detailed below\nQuality & Innovation (25%)\nGP Health Partners Limited (GPHP) community cardiology service model supports early diagnosis and management of cardiovascular disease using non-invasive, NICE-compliant simple ECG's, Ambulatory ECGs 24, 48 and 72 hours, and Simple Echocardiogram.\n•\tThe service supports early detection of conditions like atrial fibrillation, heart failure, and coronary heart disease, many of which are underdiagnosed in the Surrey Downs area. \n•\tInnovation is embedded in GPHP's approach through trained staff performing ECGs which ensuring accuracy and safety. Reports are interpreted by a responsible clinician enabling swift informed decisions.\n•\tDirect referral and booking by the provider streamlining access and reducing delays. \nIntegration, Collaboration & Sustainability (25%)\n•\tThis model of cardiology community care will support sustainability and system resilience. During peak elective recovery periods the community service will be able to support equitable access, particularly for underserved cohorts such as older adults, those with long-term conditions, and patients in rural or transport-challenged areas\n•\tBy delivering cardiology care in community settings, GPHP contributes to the ICB's sustainability agenda by reducing reliance on high-cost acute services and supporting the NHS's Net Zero commitments through reduced patient travel and emissions.\n•\tThe cardiology service complements collaborative working by providing multidisciplinary teams will include trained technicians, responsible clinicians and GPs who all work together to deliver high-quality diagnostics and follow-up care. \nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice (15%)\n•\tGPHPs ECG service enhances access to specialist cardiology care by providing appointments locally, including flexible scheduling options, reduced waiting times, and easier accessibility for patients who may experience barriers to attending hospital-based services.\n•\tBy delivering local provision of ECG appointments with flexible scheduling, the service will help reduce hospital burden by shifting diagnostics to community settings, alleviating pressure on secondary care, shorten waiting list and improve accessibility for patients facing barriers to hospital-based care.\n•\tThis community model ensures a more equitable service offer, supporting underserved patient cohorts including older adults, those with long-term conditions, or those in rural or transport-challenged areas. The service offers choice and convenience, contributing to better engagement and earlier identification of progression risks.\nValue (25%)\n•\tGPHP demonstrated value for money by enabling ECGs and echocardiogram to be carried out in a community setting which will allow faster decision-making by GPs. \n•\tConvenient access to local clinics for patients will reduce the patients travel and wait times and ensure access across diverse populations, including underserved or remote areas.\n•\tGPHP is also able to demonstrate system wide value and savings as the clinics will support preventive care by identifying risks before symptoms escalate and reduce unnecessary referrals to secondary care and generating cost efficiencies\nSocial Value (10%)\n•\tGPHP Community cardiology service contributes significantly to social value in alignment with NHS England's Social Value Model and the ICB's commitment to community-based, patient-centred care.\n•\tThe service offers improved local access to ECG testing, reducing the need for hospital visits and associated patient travel, which lowers carbon emissions and supports environmental sustainability. Appointments delivered within the community enable earlier interventions and better long-term health outcomes for patients, particularly those with mobility challenges or in underserved areas. This aligns with NHS goals to reduce health inequalities and promote fairer access.\n•\tGPHP recruits, trains, and retains local staff, contributing to employment, skill development, and economic sustainability within the Surrey Downs area. The organisation also fosters collaboration with local primary care services and integrates care pathways to reduce demand on acute settings. This supports the broader system's resilience and encourages partnership working across the ICS.\n•\tThrough regular patient feedback, GPHP continues to shape the service to meet community needs, enhancing patient experience and empowerment. Their person-centred approach helps address wider determinants of health while ensuring care is safe, timely, and effective.\nGovernance and Decision-Making Approval:\nSurrey and Sussex ICB Commissioning Group recommendation - 12th May 2026 \nSurrey and Sussex ICB Executive Committee approval - May 2026\nConflicts of Interest:\nAll Decision-Making Forums requested that Conflicts of Interest be declared in order to accommodate mitigations that may be required.  No declarations were raised.  Individuals working on the programme declared no interests for the duration.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}