Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Community‑Based Weight Management Service
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Community‑Based Weight Management Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 May 2026, 16:07 BST | Last source update14 May 2026, 16:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069916 | ||
What is being bought
A community‑delivered, digitally enabled pathway integrating behavioural, nutritional, psychological and clinically governed pharmacotherapy support, delivered through neighbourhood teams within Primary Care Networks (PCN). The model incorporates digital triage, proactive Population Health Management using the Joint Intelligence Dataset (JID), and a blended digital and in‑person offer to improve access for rural, coastal and underserved communities.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
14 May 2026, 16:07 BST - Official notice release published
14 May 2026, 16:07 BST - Buyer information updated
14 May 2026, 16:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDescription of the services to be provided: A community‑delivered, digitally enabled pathway integrating behavioural, nutritional, psychological and clinically governed pharmacotherapy support, delivered through neighbourhood teams within Primary Care Networks (PCN). The model incorporates digital triage, proactive Population Health Management using the Joint Intelligence Dataset (JID), and a blended digital and in‑person offer to improve access for rural, coastal and underserved communities. This notice is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £3.7 million for a 30 month period (1 September 2026 to 31 January 2029). This is a new service with an existing provider.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 May 2026, 16:07 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £3,700,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Primary Care Network Alliance (PCNA) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,700,000 · signed 13 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-FTS-180170Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. |