← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Community Audiology Support Services

Buyer: East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT →

Participate on suppliers.multiquote.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerEast Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jun 2024

What is being bought

Audiology Support Services

Delivery location

UKH14

Categories

Community health services 85323000

Lot details

Lot 1

Audiology Support Services

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer62 median · 2 average (5 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH142551 median · 13.8 average (80 of 255 with a bid count)1.5 average (133 of 255 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046ee9
Latest release ID017962-2024
Latest release timestampTue Jun 11 2024 10:21:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://suppliers.multiquote.com
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jun 2024planning017962-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017962-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-11T11:21:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ee9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1313",
    "name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14229 - ESNEFT2290",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Audiology Support Services",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Suffolk"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Audiology Support Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Audiology Support Services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1313",
      "name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP4 5PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1206746169"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115791",
      "name": "ESNEFT",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "colchester",
        "postalCode": "co4 5JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Turner road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ESNEFT"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2024 · 017962-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "017962-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-11T11:21:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ee9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1313",
    "name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14229 - ESNEFT2290",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Audiology Support Services",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Suffolk"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Audiology Support Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Audiology Support Services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1313",
      "name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP4 5PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1206746169"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115791",
      "name": "ESNEFT",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "colchester",
        "postalCode": "co4 5JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Turner road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ESNEFT"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}