TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Community Anticoagulation Services for North East London

Community health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North East London Integrated Care Board: "Community Anticoagulation Services for North East London". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS North East London Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North East London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North East London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
74.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
BARNARDO'STop vendor: 48.9% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 33 active published awards; 27 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
BARNARDO'S1 win£600,000
First Response Training and Consultancy Services Limited1 win£424,000
AGE UK REDBRIDGE, BARKING AND HAVERING LTD1 win£202,500
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Jan 2026, 08:51 GMT
Last source update20 Jan 2026, 08:51 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058076
What is being bought
NHS North East London Integrated Care Board is looking for Community Anticoagulation Services for North East London. This is an existing service. The contract will be in 7 lots, • Lot 1 City and Hackney • Lot 2 Tower Hamlets • Lot 3 Newham • Lot 4 Waltham Forest • Lot 5 Redbridge • Lot 6 Barking and Dagenham • Lot 7 Havering The services for lots 1 and 2 will commence on 1st April 2026, the other lots will commence on 1st January 2026. The contracts will be awarded for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend by a further 2 years.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    20 Jan 2026, 08:51 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    20 Jan 2026, 08:51 GMT
  3. Status changed to complete
    13 Oct 2025, 16:42 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    13 Oct 2025, 16:42 BST
  5. Status changed to published status
    28 Aug 2025, 16:31 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    28 Aug 2025, 16:31 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to published date
    28 Aug 2025, 16:31 BST
  8. Status changed to active
    4 Aug 2025, 15:23 BST
  9. Official notice release published
    4 Aug 2025, 15:23 BST
  10. Submission deadline changed to 29 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
    4 Aug 2025, 15:23 BST
  11. Buyer information updated
    4 Aug 2025, 15:23 BST
  12. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The date of conclusion of the contract is 28th October 2025.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Jan 2026, 08:51 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS North East London Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QMF
View buyer profile
  • NHS North East London Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QMF
    9th Floor, 20 Churchill Place, London, UKI41, E14 5HJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published