Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053455-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T15:34:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "108702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Lot 1 End to End Consultation and Engagement Project Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Included is an extension option of two, 12 month periods (total 4 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Suppliers will have capability in the end-to-end development, design and delivery of plans and activities to consult or engage, including capacity to reach and engage with large populations across West Yorkshire. This could be on statutory requirements, West Yorkshire wide projects and/or programmes that can involve working with multiple partners. Estimated Lot 1 annual value £300,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Our Work",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience of Meeting Our Objectives",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working with our target participant group",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Local Community Links",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Key Strengths and Added Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working at Pace",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Project Management Approach",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Data Management",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality = 70% Weighting Price = 30% Weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Lot 2 Analysis and Reporting of Consultation and Engagement Activity",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Included is an extension option of two, 12 month periods (total 4 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Suppliers will have capability in quantitative, qualitative and mixed method analysis, including large and complex datasets, cross tabulation and statistical techniques to draw out clear insights to capture useful feedback to inform decision making. They will provide quality quantitative and qualitative data analysis and reporting, with clearly articulated insights and recommendations to be communicated effectively and accessibly to a range of audiences. Estimated Lot 2 annual value £400,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Our Work",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience of Meeting Our Objectives",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working with our target participant group",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Local Community Links",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Key Strengths and Added Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working at Pace",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Project Management Approach",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Data Management",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Quality Weighting and 30% Price Weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"title": "Lot 3 Delivery of Consultation, Market Research and Engagement Fieldwork",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Included is an extension option of two, 12 month periods (total 4 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Suppliers will have capability to plan, deliver and supervise in-person and face-to-face activities with local people and groups. This may include designing sampling frameworks and targeting communications to engage specific audiences and demographics and facilitate accessible participation. Estimated Lot 3 annual value £200,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Our Work",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience of Meeting Our Objectives",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working with our target participant group",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Local Community Links",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Key Strengths and Added Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working at Pace",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Project Management Approach",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Data Management",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Quality Weighted and 30% Price Weighted"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communities, Consultation & Engagement Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:34:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Further Competition & Direct Award Options",
"buyerCategories": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council, The Borough Council of Calderdale, The Council of the Borough of Kirklees, Leeds City Council and The Council of the City of Wakefield (collectively referred to as the “District Partners”)",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKE4"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority undertakes a wide range of consultation and engagement activities in order to ensure that its work best reflects public expectations and aspirations, is developed and implemented in ways that have public support and is progressed in partnership with key stakeholders. Due to the Combined Authority working at pace delivering projects on a variety of themes, through multiple methods and diverse audiences, the Communities, Consultation and Engagement Team is seeking to establish a framework to commission as needed suppliers to help us effectively and efficiently deliver our priorities. Framework suppliers will work closely with the Communities, Consultation and Engagement Team who will commission, manage and review the work being carried out. Our partner organisations may also commission work on this framework from time-to-time. The work carried out must adhere to best practice and guidance principles (including, but not limited to the Consultation Gunning Principles, the Public Sector Equality Duty, WCAG 2.2 level AA guidance). It should be informed by the Combined Authority’s standards and approach to community consultation and engagement. The scope of the activities required is broad and may include delivery of full end-to-end consultation or engagement projects as well as small pieces of work that would contribute to a project’s design and development or be part of the analysis / supporting documentation. Examples of the types of activities are: • Consultation and Engagement Plans – supporting the development and design of plans to consult or engage large populations. This could be on large projects or programmes that can involve working with multiple partners. • Methodology design and support – support for a broad range of activities to capture insight and feedback, such as surveys, workshops, focus groups – online, telephone, face-to-face, paper/post. • Targeted delivery – designing sampling frameworks and targeting communications to engage specific audiences and demographics and facilitate accessible participation. • Outputs and outcomes – ensuring quality data, analysis and reporting, with clearly articulated insights to be communicated effectively and accessibly to different audiences. All the above will be project or programme specific deliverables and could be driven by the Combined Authority or in partnership with external organisations such as local authorities. We envisage the framework to consist of 3 Lots and would be established for an initial two (2) year term with 1 + 1 x 12 month optional extensions to be applied creating a maximum contract term of four (4) years. The budget is £3,600,000 across all Lots and for the full 4 year period if all extension periods are taken. Please refer to ocds-h6vhtk-069f7d for past notices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103508&TID100108702&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053455-2026 · tender
{
"id": "053455-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T15:34:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "108702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Lot 1 End to End Consultation and Engagement Project Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Included is an extension option of two, 12 month periods (total 4 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Suppliers will have capability in the end-to-end development, design and delivery of plans and activities to consult or engage, including capacity to reach and engage with large populations across West Yorkshire. This could be on statutory requirements, West Yorkshire wide projects and/or programmes that can involve working with multiple partners. Estimated Lot 1 annual value £300,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Our Work",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience of Meeting Our Objectives",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working with our target participant group",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Local Community Links",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Key Strengths and Added Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working at Pace",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Project Management Approach",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Data Management",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality = 70% Weighting Price = 30% Weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Lot 2 Analysis and Reporting of Consultation and Engagement Activity",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Included is an extension option of two, 12 month periods (total 4 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Suppliers will have capability in quantitative, qualitative and mixed method analysis, including large and complex datasets, cross tabulation and statistical techniques to draw out clear insights to capture useful feedback to inform decision making. They will provide quality quantitative and qualitative data analysis and reporting, with clearly articulated insights and recommendations to be communicated effectively and accessibly to a range of audiences. Estimated Lot 2 annual value £400,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Our Work",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience of Meeting Our Objectives",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working with our target participant group",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Local Community Links",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Key Strengths and Added Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working at Pace",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Project Management Approach",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Data Management",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Quality Weighting and 30% Price Weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"title": "Lot 3 Delivery of Consultation, Market Research and Engagement Fieldwork",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Included is an extension option of two, 12 month periods (total 4 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Suppliers will have capability to plan, deliver and supervise in-person and face-to-face activities with local people and groups. This may include designing sampling frameworks and targeting communications to engage specific audiences and demographics and facilitate accessible participation. Estimated Lot 3 annual value £200,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Our Work",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience of Meeting Our Objectives",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working with our target participant group",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Local Community Links",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Key Strengths and Added Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Working at Pace",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Project Management Approach",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Data Management",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70% Quality Weighted and 30% Price Weighted"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communities, Consultation & Engagement Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:34:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Further Competition & Direct Award Options",
"buyerCategories": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council, The Borough Council of Calderdale, The Council of the Borough of Kirklees, Leeds City Council and The Council of the City of Wakefield (collectively referred to as the “District Partners”)",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKE4"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority undertakes a wide range of consultation and engagement activities in order to ensure that its work best reflects public expectations and aspirations, is developed and implemented in ways that have public support and is progressed in partnership with key stakeholders. Due to the Combined Authority working at pace delivering projects on a variety of themes, through multiple methods and diverse audiences, the Communities, Consultation and Engagement Team is seeking to establish a framework to commission as needed suppliers to help us effectively and efficiently deliver our priorities. Framework suppliers will work closely with the Communities, Consultation and Engagement Team who will commission, manage and review the work being carried out. Our partner organisations may also commission work on this framework from time-to-time. The work carried out must adhere to best practice and guidance principles (including, but not limited to the Consultation Gunning Principles, the Public Sector Equality Duty, WCAG 2.2 level AA guidance). It should be informed by the Combined Authority’s standards and approach to community consultation and engagement. The scope of the activities required is broad and may include delivery of full end-to-end consultation or engagement projects as well as small pieces of work that would contribute to a project’s design and development or be part of the analysis / supporting documentation. Examples of the types of activities are: • Consultation and Engagement Plans – supporting the development and design of plans to consult or engage large populations. This could be on large projects or programmes that can involve working with multiple partners. • Methodology design and support – support for a broad range of activities to capture insight and feedback, such as surveys, workshops, focus groups – online, telephone, face-to-face, paper/post. • Targeted delivery – designing sampling frameworks and targeting communications to engage specific audiences and demographics and facilitate accessible participation. • Outputs and outcomes – ensuring quality data, analysis and reporting, with clearly articulated insights to be communicated effectively and accessibly to different audiences. All the above will be project or programme specific deliverables and could be driven by the Combined Authority or in partnership with external organisations such as local authorities. We envisage the framework to consist of 3 Lots and would be established for an initial two (2) year term with 1 + 1 x 12 month optional extensions to be applied creating a maximum contract term of four (4) years. The budget is £3,600,000 across all Lots and for the full 4 year period if all extension periods are taken. Please refer to ocds-h6vhtk-069f7d for past notices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103508&TID100108702&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}