← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Communal Electrical Supply

Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hackney
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Oct 2022

What is being bought

To renew, upgrade or extend lateral mains to 250 blocks already identified out of a stock of 2,899 blocks. To test and inspect landlord's supplies as directed.

Delivery location

UKI41

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Communal Electrical Supplies Scope of Works: ▪ The term ‘renew’ refers to the complete replacement of the existing system, due to condition or age. The work will include all new risers, laterals, landlord’s board and new wiring to feed communal electrical systems. It will also require coordination with UKPN on new meters and service heads as required. ▪ The term ‘upgrade’ refers to when existing installations are improved upon to meet the required standards and current regulations. ▪ The term ‘extend’ refers to where the communal wiring system needs to be extended to other areas of the building. ▪ The installation of the communal electrical supply is split into 3 parts of which all or any combination, may need to be renewed or upgraded. - Intake Cupboard and associated electrical equipment - Lateral Mains (including lift supplies) - Risers ▪ The work will also include the replacing of switchgear, sub-mains cables, electrical equipment associated with the block’s landlord’s services as well as the emergency lighting within the intake cupboard. ▪ Where possible existing service runs are to be reused. Under certain circumstances, (e.g., where the existing riser has inadequate capacity, is not accessible or where asbestos removal is prohibitive), a new riser location will be necessary, and the works will then also involve the construction of the new riser cupboard. ▪ Works will include all necessary testing and certification, coordination with UKPN, and all necessary fire stopping and associated builder’s works. ▪ Redundant cable is to be removed as far as reasonably practicable. ▪ The contractor may be required to facilitate smart meter fitting by others while the power is off. Testing and Inspection of Landlord’s Supplies: - On a 5-yearly basis the landlord’s supplies are to be tested and inspected in accordance with BS7671 and issued with a NICEIC EICR Certificate. - Code 1 faults identified are to be actioned immediately. Where not possible, the system is to be shut down, made safe, and temporary supplies installed pending a full repair. - Code 2 or 3 faults identified are to be brought to the attention of the client for instruction. - The client will issue an annual list of those properties requiring the 5-yearly test and inspections. The detailed programming is to be organized by the Provider, including coordination with District Network Operator (i.e., UKPN) and Electrical Supplier (e.g., EDF) - Residents should be notified generally about planned programmes when these are initiated. Within 5-10 days of the planned testing at a particular block, residents should get a further detailed notice of the planned testing. This letter can be issued in collaboration with Hackney Council. It should clearly outline the impacts on residents and requirements of them. - Orders for the above servicing regimes, and arising works required will be raised over the council’s Repairs IT system. This system will also be used for valuations and payments. All certificates are returned to the council via its dedicated compliance database. Training and access to these systems will be arranged on appointment. - On completion of the works the LBH clerk of works will carry out a 10% inspection.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,250 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer163 median · 20.5 average (6 of 16 with a bid count)2.5 average (6 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI41482 median · 11.5 average (13 of 48 with a bid count)1.9 average (15 of 48 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Communal Electrical Supply

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fa75
Latest release ID029658-2022
Latest release timestampThu Oct 20 2022 15:38:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Oct 2022award, contract029658-2022
26 Nov 2021tender029446-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029658-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 30000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 30000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-10-20T16:38:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa75",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029658-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Communal Electrical Supply",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66475",
          "name": "RGE Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN574031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Communal Electrical Supplies\nScope of Works:\n▪ The term ‘renew’ refers to the complete replacement of the existing system, due to condition or age. The work will include all new risers, laterals, landlord’s board and new wiring to feed communal electrical systems. It will also require coordination with UKPN on new meters and service heads as required.\n▪ The term ‘upgrade’ refers to when existing installations are improved upon to meet the required standards and current regulations.\n▪ The term ‘extend’ refers to where the communal wiring system needs to be extended to other areas of the building.\n▪ The installation of the communal electrical supply is split into 3 parts of which all or any combination, may need to be renewed or upgraded.\n- Intake Cupboard and associated electrical equipment\n- Lateral Mains (including lift supplies)\n- Risers\n▪ The work will also include the replacing of switchgear, sub-mains cables, electrical equipment associated with the block’s landlord’s services as well as the emergency lighting within the intake cupboard.\n▪ Where possible existing service runs are to be reused. Under certain circumstances, (e.g., where the existing riser has inadequate capacity, is not accessible or where asbestos removal is prohibitive), a new riser location will be necessary, and the works will then also involve the construction of the new riser cupboard.\n▪ Works will include all necessary testing and certification, coordination with UKPN, and all\nnecessary fire stopping and associated builder’s works.\n▪ Redundant cable is to be removed as far as reasonably practicable.\n▪ The contractor may be required to facilitate smart meter fitting by others while the power is off.\nTesting and Inspection of Landlord’s Supplies:\n- On a 5-yearly basis the landlord’s supplies are to be tested and inspected in accordance with BS7671 and issued with a NICEIC EICR Certificate.\n- Code 1 faults identified are to be actioned immediately. Where not possible, the system is to be shut down, made safe, and temporary supplies installed pending a full repair.\n- Code 2 or 3 faults identified are to be brought to the attention of the client for instruction.\n- The client will issue an annual list of those properties requiring the 5-yearly test and inspections. The detailed programming is to be organized by the Provider, including coordination with District Network Operator (i.e., UKPN) and Electrical Supplier (e.g., EDF)\n- Residents should be notified generally about planned programmes when these are initiated. Within 5-10 days of the planned testing at a particular block, residents should get a further\ndetailed notice of the planned testing. This letter can be issued in collaboration with Hackney Council. It should clearly outline the impacts on residents and requirements of them.\n- Orders for the above servicing regimes, and arising works required will be raised over the council’s Repairs IT system. This system will also be used for valuations and payments. All certificates are returned to the council via its dedicated compliance database. Training and access to these systems will be arranged on appointment.\n- On completion of the works the LBH clerk of works will carry out a 10% inspection.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Communal Electrical Supply",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To renew, upgrade or extend lateral mains to 250 blocks already identified out of a stock of 2,899 blocks. To test and inspect landlord's supplies as directed.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Aldhun Levitt",
        "email": "Aldhun.Levitt@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66475",
      "name": "RGE Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Chigwell",
        "postalCode": "IG7 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Nurseries, Gravel Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RGE Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-495",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029658-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Communal Electrical Supply",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029658-2022-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Oct 2022 · 029658-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029658-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 30000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 30000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-10-20T16:38:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa75",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029658-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Communal Electrical Supply",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66475",
          "name": "RGE Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN574031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Communal Electrical Supplies\nScope of Works:\n▪ The term ‘renew’ refers to the complete replacement of the existing system, due to condition or age. The work will include all new risers, laterals, landlord’s board and new wiring to feed communal electrical systems. It will also require coordination with UKPN on new meters and service heads as required.\n▪ The term ‘upgrade’ refers to when existing installations are improved upon to meet the required standards and current regulations.\n▪ The term ‘extend’ refers to where the communal wiring system needs to be extended to other areas of the building.\n▪ The installation of the communal electrical supply is split into 3 parts of which all or any combination, may need to be renewed or upgraded.\n- Intake Cupboard and associated electrical equipment\n- Lateral Mains (including lift supplies)\n- Risers\n▪ The work will also include the replacing of switchgear, sub-mains cables, electrical equipment associated with the block’s landlord’s services as well as the emergency lighting within the intake cupboard.\n▪ Where possible existing service runs are to be reused. Under certain circumstances, (e.g., where the existing riser has inadequate capacity, is not accessible or where asbestos removal is prohibitive), a new riser location will be necessary, and the works will then also involve the construction of the new riser cupboard.\n▪ Works will include all necessary testing and certification, coordination with UKPN, and all\nnecessary fire stopping and associated builder’s works.\n▪ Redundant cable is to be removed as far as reasonably practicable.\n▪ The contractor may be required to facilitate smart meter fitting by others while the power is off.\nTesting and Inspection of Landlord’s Supplies:\n- On a 5-yearly basis the landlord’s supplies are to be tested and inspected in accordance with BS7671 and issued with a NICEIC EICR Certificate.\n- Code 1 faults identified are to be actioned immediately. Where not possible, the system is to be shut down, made safe, and temporary supplies installed pending a full repair.\n- Code 2 or 3 faults identified are to be brought to the attention of the client for instruction.\n- The client will issue an annual list of those properties requiring the 5-yearly test and inspections. The detailed programming is to be organized by the Provider, including coordination with District Network Operator (i.e., UKPN) and Electrical Supplier (e.g., EDF)\n- Residents should be notified generally about planned programmes when these are initiated. Within 5-10 days of the planned testing at a particular block, residents should get a further\ndetailed notice of the planned testing. This letter can be issued in collaboration with Hackney Council. It should clearly outline the impacts on residents and requirements of them.\n- Orders for the above servicing regimes, and arising works required will be raised over the council’s Repairs IT system. This system will also be used for valuations and payments. All certificates are returned to the council via its dedicated compliance database. Training and access to these systems will be arranged on appointment.\n- On completion of the works the LBH clerk of works will carry out a 10% inspection.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Communal Electrical Supply",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To renew, upgrade or extend lateral mains to 250 blocks already identified out of a stock of 2,899 blocks. To test and inspect landlord's supplies as directed.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Aldhun Levitt",
        "email": "Aldhun.Levitt@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66475",
      "name": "RGE Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Chigwell",
        "postalCode": "IG7 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Nurseries, Gravel Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RGE Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-495",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029658-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Communal Electrical Supply",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029658-2022-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Nov 2021 · 029446-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "029446-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-26T12:27:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa75",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN574031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Any replacement and upgrade works to the council’s communal electrical supply systems necessary to ensure that they are safe to use, reliable and in compliance with the relevant regulations and legislation.\nRoutine testing of such installations in accordance with relevant industry standards, and attending to any repairs arising.\nSpend on this contract is difficult to predict accurately but it is thought likely to be between £20m and £30m.  The contract value at II.1.5 above should be read as an unlikely but possible contingency.\nThe current supplier has indicated that there might be a TUPE implication in relation to the Procurement.  More detail will be provided at ITT stage. Additional information: Spend on this contract is difficult to predict accurately but it is thought likely to be between £20m and £30m.  The contract value at II.1.5 above should be read as an unlikely but possible contingency.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Communal Electrical Supplies",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Replacement, upgrade and testing of communal electrical supplies installations in purpose built council blocks.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2022-02-21T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The Authority requires the Bidder to hold the following accreditations:\n•    (NICEIC) National Inspection Council for Electrical Installation Contracting\nApplicants who hold this accreditation will need to upload a copy of the relevant certificate or should provide a registration number.\nApplicants who do not hold the NICEIC accreditation should provide evidence to the Authority that their organisation holds an accreditation which is at least equivalent to NICEIC."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
        "name": "Mr Aldhun Levitt",
        "email": "Aldhun.Levitt@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-497",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "administrativecourtoffice.generaloffice@hmcts.x.gsi.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}