Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning Contract
Cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hightown Housing Association Ltd: "Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hightown Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hightown Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hightown Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
11.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHightown Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jul 2023, 12:05 BST | Last source update26 Jul 2023, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c66c | ||
What is being bought
The Association invites competitive tenders for “Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning’ over 2 lots as described within the tender documents for a period of 3 years commencing on Tuesday 1st August 2023 as set out in these documents. The contract may be extended for a further period of 3 years at one year intervals subject to satisfactory performance.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
26 Jul 2023, 12:05 BST - Status changed to complete
26 Jul 2023, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jul 2023, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Jul 2023, 12:05 BST - Published value updated to £750,000
4 May 2023, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
4 May 2023, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
4 May 2023, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
4 May 2023, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
4 May 2023, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning Lot No: 1cancelledPublished valueNot publishedCommunal Cleaning and window Cleaning to include Hightown's Head Office in Hemel HempsteadContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Communal Cleaning and Window CleaningcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCommunal Cleaning and Window Cleaning.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jul 2023, 12:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £794,832 - Contract active
Signed 21 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £580,968
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Town and Country Cleaners Limited Not published · Not published · active Town and Country Cleaners Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Cleaning Services £794,832 · signed 21 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active Cleaning Services £580,968 · signed 21 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 10 (lot 1) bids: 9 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hightown Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-31203Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published