Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Alpha RSL Limited →
As part of our planned maintenance programme, five developments are scheduled for flooring replacement in the 2025/26 financial year. Works will typically include: Carpet fitting in agreed communal areas such as lounges, corridors, and stairwells, Vinyl floor tiles in high-traffic or more functional areas such as entrance halls. Non-slip safety flooring and wet room flooring where identified and agreed during pre-start inspections. The contract will entail an initial 12-month term. Based on previous years, it is expected that between 2-6 developments per year will require full or partial communal flooring replacement. The estimated annual value of the contract is £60,000-£120,000, depending on the number of schemes and scope of works each year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d139 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067315-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 08:24:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067315-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067315-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T09:24:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164504",
"name": "Merseyside Carpets"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Carpet & Flooring Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our planned maintenance programme, five developments are scheduled for flooring replacement in the 2025/26 financial year. Works will typically include: \nCarpet fitting in agreed communal areas such as lounges, corridors, and stairwells, \nVinyl floor tiles in high-traffic or more functional areas such as entrance halls. \nNon-slip safety flooring and wet room flooring where identified and agreed during pre-start inspections. \nThe contract will entail an initial 12-month term. Based on previous years, it is expected that between 2-6 developments per year will require full or partial communal flooring replacement. The estimated annual value of the contract is £60,000-£120,000, depending on the number of schemes and scope of works each year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmcqueen@alpha-living.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164504",
"name": "Merseyside Carpets",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L19 2LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heald House, Heald Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "merseysidecarpets@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07836789607"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension available if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T09:24:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067315-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T09:24:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164504",
"name": "Merseyside Carpets"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Carpet & Flooring Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our planned maintenance programme, five developments are scheduled for flooring replacement in the 2025/26 financial year. Works will typically include: \nCarpet fitting in agreed communal areas such as lounges, corridors, and stairwells, \nVinyl floor tiles in high-traffic or more functional areas such as entrance halls. \nNon-slip safety flooring and wet room flooring where identified and agreed during pre-start inspections. \nThe contract will entail an initial 12-month term. Based on previous years, it is expected that between 2-6 developments per year will require full or partial communal flooring replacement. The estimated annual value of the contract is £60,000-£120,000, depending on the number of schemes and scope of works each year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmcqueen@alpha-living.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164504",
"name": "Merseyside Carpets",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L19 2LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heald House, Heald Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "merseysidecarpets@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07836789607"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension available if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T09:24:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}