Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Common Close Cleaning Contract. Three years with an option to extend for up to a further two years.
Accommodation
building and window cleaning services
Cleaning services
Published value
£450,000
Submission deadline 22 Feb 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Williamsburgh Houisng Association: "Common Close Cleaning Contract. Three years with an option to extend for up to a further two years.". Published status: active. Published value: £450,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 22 Feb 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Williamsburgh Houisng Association | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 22 Feb 2024, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £450,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Williamsburgh Houisng Association
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Williamsburgh Houisng Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWilliamsburgh Houisng Association | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jan 2024, 16:25 GMT | Last source update23 Jan 2024, 16:25 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationAccommodation, building and window cleaning services, Cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0433e7 | ||
What is being bought
The Contract applies to mainly Tenement Properties, stairs, common close and some deck access areas. Properties are factored by Williamsburgh Housing Association in mainly the East End of Paisley with some properties in Renfrew and Johnstone (Tender document 1 address list). The Contract term will be for an initial three year period with a client option to extend a further 1 + 1 years - up to a maximum Contract term of 5 years.
Decision to award the Contract extension will be at the discretion of Williamsburgh Housing Association. Bidders should note that the list of properties and scope of works may increase or decrease during the Contract term. The Contract will commence on the 1st July 2024 and will be provided on a weekly basis unless otherwise stated.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £450,000
23 Jan 2024, 16:25 GMT - Status changed to active
23 Jan 2024, 16:25 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Jan 2024, 16:25 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 22 Feb 2024, 12:00 GMT
23 Jan 2024, 16:25 GMT - Buyer information updated
23 Jan 2024, 16:25 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedClose cleaning services to circa 233 common close areas for Williamsburgh Housing Association.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jan 2024, 16:25 GMT - Submission deadline
22 Feb 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Williamsburgh Houisng Association
Contracting authority GB-FTS-103202Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published