← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Commissioning Support Services

Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Feb 2025

What is being bought

NHS Commissioning Support Services, including the provision of subject matter experts, systems and administration support across a range of corporate services including but not limited to GP IT, Business Intelligence, HR and Employment Services.

Delivery location

UKD6 · UKD7

Categories

Administrative healthcare services 75122000

Lot details

Lot 1

Prior to the formation of the Integrated Care Board, the 9 individual Clinical Commissioning Groups within Cheshire and Merseyside obtained corporate services from the Commissioning Support Units, namely GP IT Service Support, Business Intelligence, HR Business Support, Employment Services, Health & Safety Advisory Service, Individual Funding Requests, IT Service Desk, Risk and Incident Management Systems, Healthcare Procurement Support and Referral Management Services. The ICB has a requirement to continue with these corporate support services. Each service provided by the Commissioning Support Unit involves a range of subject matter experts, systems and administrative support. NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is publishing this VEAT notice to confirm ICB's intention to award the Commissioning Support Services contract to NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU and NHS Arden & GEM CSU. Following publication of the VEAT notice on 4th February 2025, there will be a 10 day standstill period, concluding at midnight on 14th February 2025. During this time if the ICB receives no substantiated objections, the ICB aims to enter into the proposed contract with NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU and NHS Arden & GEM CSU on or after 7th March 2025. Key contact to detail any objection to this VEAT notice - Procurement Team via email: icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administrative healthcare services (75122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7223 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,148 of 2,722 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD6613.5 median · 13.5 average (2 of 6 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAward of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below: Cheshire and Merseyside ICB are publishing this VEAT notice to confirm its intention to enter the Commissioning Support Services Contract(s). Following publication of the VEAT notice on 04/02/2025, there will be a 10-day standstill period, concluding on 14/02/2025. Following satisfactory conclusion of the standstill period the ICB will enter the contract for 36 months, until 31st March 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12-month period. This notice has been published pursuant to Regulation 12 (7) of PCR 2015. Commissioning support units were established in April 2013 from the remains of the primary care trusts and strategic health authorities as part of the reorganisation of the National Health Service in England following the Health and Social Care Act 2012 and supported a range of corporate services including those listed in this notice. The 9 individual CCG contracts, which make up Cheshire and Merseyside ICB, transferred to the ICB in July 22 and were consolidated into one master contract, the ICB went through a transformation programme to assess the value of the service lines and in-housed several services and re-tendered several more. The plan during the life of the contract will be to benchmark individual service lines, not protected by NHS England, to ensure quality of service and value for money.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

003722-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£35,200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04dba2
Latest release ID003722-2025
Latest release timestampTue Feb 04 2025 16:46:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Feb 2025award, contract003722-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003722-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-04T16:46:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dba2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
    "name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003722-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
          "name": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-0DE",
          "name": "NHS Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dba2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Prior to the formation of the Integrated Care Board, the 9 individual Clinical Commissioning Groups within Cheshire and Merseyside obtained corporate services from the Commissioning Support Units, namely GP IT Service Support, Business Intelligence, HR Business Support, Employment Services, Health & Safety Advisory Service, Individual Funding Requests, IT Service Desk, Risk and Incident Management Systems, Healthcare Procurement Support and Referral Management Services. The ICB has a requirement to continue with these corporate support services.\nEach service provided by the Commissioning Support Unit involves a range of subject matter experts, systems and administrative support.\nNHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is publishing this VEAT notice to confirm ICB's intention to award the Commissioning Support Services contract to NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU and NHS Arden & GEM CSU. Following publication of the VEAT notice on 4th February 2025, there will be a 10 day standstill period, concluding at midnight on 14th February 2025. During this time if the ICB receives no substantiated objections, the ICB aims to enter into the proposed contract with NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU and NHS Arden & GEM CSU on or after 7th March 2025. Key contact to detail any objection to this VEAT notice - Procurement Team via email: icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD7"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commissioning Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Commissioning Support Services, including the provision of subject matter experts, systems and administration support across a range of corporate services including but not limited to GP IT, Business Intelligence, HR and Employment Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "75122000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administrative healthcare services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below:\nCheshire and Merseyside ICB are publishing this VEAT notice to confirm its intention to enter the Commissioning Support Services Contract(s). Following publication of the VEAT notice on 04/02/2025, there will be a 10-day standstill period, concluding on 14/02/2025.  Following satisfactory conclusion of the standstill period the ICB will enter the contract for 36 months, until 31st March 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12-month period. This notice has been published pursuant to Regulation 12 (7) of PCR 2015.\nCommissioning support units were established in April 2013 from the remains of the primary care trusts and strategic health authorities as part of the reorganisation of the National Health Service in England following the Health and Social Care Act 2012 and supported a range of corporate services including those listed in this notice.  The 9 individual CCG contracts, which make up Cheshire and Merseyside ICB, transferred to the ICB in July 22 and were consolidated into one master contract, the ICB went through a transformation programme to assess the value of the service lines and in-housed several services and re-tendered several more.  The plan during the life of the contract will be to benchmark individual service lines, not protected by NHS England, to ensure quality of service and value for money.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
      "name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "locality": "WARRINGTON",
        "postalCode": "WA11QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QYG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Siju George",
        "email": "icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
      "name": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Stoke on Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bennett House, East Town Road, Hanley"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0CX",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-0DE",
      "name": "NHS Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate House, Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0DE",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101543",
      "name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003722-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003722-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Service Description:-\nBusiness Intelligence: Data processing, warehousing & infrastructure to support reporting in Aristotle and Analyst Server. Full suite of Aristotle Xi Business Intelligence reporting tools.\nContinuous development of Aristotle BI portal. Aristotle training and support & Analytical Services.\nInsights (Complaints/Incident Reporting): License and system maintenance to access the Customer Service and Incidents modules and provide support for use across the ICB.\nSubject Access Requests (SAR's): Receive, acknowledge, and administer any requests for advice/information (as appropriate) that are registered with the Authority and are validated Subject Access Requests across the ICB.\nEmployment Services & HR&OD: The ICB requires a broad range of people services to support its local team with the operational management of its people through the entire employee lifecycle from starting to leaving. The following services will be provided as 'core' people services Recruitment, Employment Services, Workforce Information and 'At scale' Human Resources.\nIndividual Funding Requests: Integrated Care Boards (ICBs) have a statutory responsibility for commissioning services including medicines and other treatments for the population it serves within available resources and by prioritising between competing demands. As part of these duties, there is a need to commission services which are evidence based, cost effective, improve health outcomes, reduce health inequalities, and represent value for money. The IFR process can be used to enable proper consideration of a patient's individual clinical circumstances to determine whether to fund drugs or treatments for an individual patient when they are not available to others from the same patient group. This contract will provide the expertise and processes needed to aid IFR decision-making at scale, embedding fair and ethical decision-making based on equity, clinical effectiveness, cost effectiveness and affordability.\nGP IT: An NHSE protected contract for GP IT Support Services including but not limited to Equipment Asset Management, Software License Management, Registration Authority, NHS Mail Admin and Support, IG Support, IT Procurement, Clinical Systems Training and National Digital Services Implementation.\nProcurement: Ad-hoc procurement expertise to facilitate PSR procurement tenders.\nReferral Management: Delivery at scale for GP Referral Management booking and choice calls and updates to E-Referral and/or Gateway for other C&M areas, removing pressure from Primary Care (GP Practices) including bespoke training to GP's, Providers and Commissioners on e-Referrals.\nH&S: This service includes but is not limited to updating, writing, and supporting H&S, Fire and Security policy activity including procedures and generic risk assessments. Act as ICB's 'Competent Person' for Health, Safety (Fire) and Security management. Provide Annual Health, Safety (Fire) and Security Report for ICB Board and interim reports, covering all 9 places for Directors and ICB Board . Investigate reported Health, Safety (Fire) and Security related accidents and incidents that may result in public and employee liability claims against the ICB where Health & Safety competence is required.\nData Services: Services include but are not limited to monthly processing of data and update of databases and reports in accordance with the national timeframe for mandated SUS flows and/or published local timetables for other datasets, cleanse data, pseudonymise data in line with national guidelines and data storage.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2025 · 003722-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003722-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-04T16:46:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dba2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
    "name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003722-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
          "name": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-0DE",
          "name": "NHS Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dba2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Prior to the formation of the Integrated Care Board, the 9 individual Clinical Commissioning Groups within Cheshire and Merseyside obtained corporate services from the Commissioning Support Units, namely GP IT Service Support, Business Intelligence, HR Business Support, Employment Services, Health & Safety Advisory Service, Individual Funding Requests, IT Service Desk, Risk and Incident Management Systems, Healthcare Procurement Support and Referral Management Services. The ICB has a requirement to continue with these corporate support services.\nEach service provided by the Commissioning Support Unit involves a range of subject matter experts, systems and administrative support.\nNHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is publishing this VEAT notice to confirm ICB's intention to award the Commissioning Support Services contract to NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU and NHS Arden & GEM CSU. Following publication of the VEAT notice on 4th February 2025, there will be a 10 day standstill period, concluding at midnight on 14th February 2025. During this time if the ICB receives no substantiated objections, the ICB aims to enter into the proposed contract with NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU and NHS Arden & GEM CSU on or after 7th March 2025. Key contact to detail any objection to this VEAT notice - Procurement Team via email: icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD7"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commissioning Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Commissioning Support Services, including the provision of subject matter experts, systems and administration support across a range of corporate services including but not limited to GP IT, Business Intelligence, HR and Employment Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "75122000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administrative healthcare services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below:\nCheshire and Merseyside ICB are publishing this VEAT notice to confirm its intention to enter the Commissioning Support Services Contract(s). Following publication of the VEAT notice on 04/02/2025, there will be a 10-day standstill period, concluding on 14/02/2025.  Following satisfactory conclusion of the standstill period the ICB will enter the contract for 36 months, until 31st March 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12-month period. This notice has been published pursuant to Regulation 12 (7) of PCR 2015.\nCommissioning support units were established in April 2013 from the remains of the primary care trusts and strategic health authorities as part of the reorganisation of the National Health Service in England following the Health and Social Care Act 2012 and supported a range of corporate services including those listed in this notice.  The 9 individual CCG contracts, which make up Cheshire and Merseyside ICB, transferred to the ICB in July 22 and were consolidated into one master contract, the ICB went through a transformation programme to assess the value of the service lines and in-housed several services and re-tendered several more.  The plan during the life of the contract will be to benchmark individual service lines, not protected by NHS England, to ensure quality of service and value for money.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
      "name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "locality": "WARRINGTON",
        "postalCode": "WA11QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QYG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Siju George",
        "email": "icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
      "name": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Stoke on Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bennett House, East Town Road, Hanley"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0CX",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-0DE",
      "name": "NHS Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate House, Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0DE",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101543",
      "name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003722-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003722-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Service Description:-\nBusiness Intelligence: Data processing, warehousing & infrastructure to support reporting in Aristotle and Analyst Server. Full suite of Aristotle Xi Business Intelligence reporting tools.\nContinuous development of Aristotle BI portal. Aristotle training and support & Analytical Services.\nInsights (Complaints/Incident Reporting): License and system maintenance to access the Customer Service and Incidents modules and provide support for use across the ICB.\nSubject Access Requests (SAR's): Receive, acknowledge, and administer any requests for advice/information (as appropriate) that are registered with the Authority and are validated Subject Access Requests across the ICB.\nEmployment Services & HR&OD: The ICB requires a broad range of people services to support its local team with the operational management of its people through the entire employee lifecycle from starting to leaving. The following services will be provided as 'core' people services Recruitment, Employment Services, Workforce Information and 'At scale' Human Resources.\nIndividual Funding Requests: Integrated Care Boards (ICBs) have a statutory responsibility for commissioning services including medicines and other treatments for the population it serves within available resources and by prioritising between competing demands. As part of these duties, there is a need to commission services which are evidence based, cost effective, improve health outcomes, reduce health inequalities, and represent value for money. The IFR process can be used to enable proper consideration of a patient's individual clinical circumstances to determine whether to fund drugs or treatments for an individual patient when they are not available to others from the same patient group. This contract will provide the expertise and processes needed to aid IFR decision-making at scale, embedding fair and ethical decision-making based on equity, clinical effectiveness, cost effectiveness and affordability.\nGP IT: An NHSE protected contract for GP IT Support Services including but not limited to Equipment Asset Management, Software License Management, Registration Authority, NHS Mail Admin and Support, IG Support, IT Procurement, Clinical Systems Training and National Digital Services Implementation.\nProcurement: Ad-hoc procurement expertise to facilitate PSR procurement tenders.\nReferral Management: Delivery at scale for GP Referral Management booking and choice calls and updates to E-Referral and/or Gateway for other C&M areas, removing pressure from Primary Care (GP Practices) including bespoke training to GP's, Providers and Commissioners on e-Referrals.\nH&S: This service includes but is not limited to updating, writing, and supporting H&S, Fire and Security policy activity including procedures and generic risk assessments. Act as ICB's 'Competent Person' for Health, Safety (Fire) and Security management. Provide Annual Health, Safety (Fire) and Security Report for ICB Board and interim reports, covering all 9 places for Directors and ICB Board . Investigate reported Health, Safety (Fire) and Security related accidents and incidents that may result in public and employee liability claims against the ICB where Health & Safety competence is required.\nData Services: Services include but are not limited to monthly processing of data and update of databases and reports in accordance with the national timeframe for mandated SUS flows and/or published local timetables for other datasets, cleanse data, pseudonymise data in line with national guidelines and data storage.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}