Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034545-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T10:39:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-CP-60263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1- East",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are aware that demand for tier 0/1 continues to increase, especially for those with anxiety and depression and other common mental health issues. We are looking to commission voluntary providers to support and expand tier 0/1 provision by way of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues. The approaches will need to be strongly linked to the 5 ways to wellbeing.\nPurpose of the project\n-To commission a number of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues at a very early stage for children and young people aged 0-18 years across North Wales. Early can mean early in the life of the child or early in the development of a problem or both.\nProject aims\n-To ensure there is a range of easy-to-access non-clinical approaches in place across North Wales for children and young people.\nTo provide non-clinical approaches that are equitable and accessible for all.\n-To respond to the emerging emotional health and wellbeing needs of children and young people and their families/carers, earlier on, to give every child the best start in life.\n-Where possible, and appropriate, for the support provided to enable access to a wider range of support already available in communities and reduce escalation to secondary care services.\n-Build resilience across North Wales by providing support in local communities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2- Central",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are aware that demand for tier 0/1 continues to increase, especially for those with anxiety and depression and other common mental health issues. We are looking to commission voluntary providers to support and expand tier 0/1 provision by way of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues. The approaches will need to be strongly linked to the 5 ways to wellbeing.\nPurpose of the project\n-To commission a number of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues at a very early stage for children and young people aged 0-18 years across North Wales. Early can mean early in the life of the child or early in the development of a problem or both.\nProject aims\n-To ensure there is a range of easy-to-access non-clinical approaches in place across North Wales for children and young people.\nTo provide non-clinical approaches that are equitable and accessible for all.\n-To respond to the emerging emotional health and wellbeing needs of children and young people and their families/carers, earlier on, to give every child the best start in life.\n-Where possible, and appropriate, for the support provided to enable access to a wider range of support already available in communities and reduce escalation to secondary care services.\n-Build resilience across North Wales by providing support in local communities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3- West",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are aware that demand for tier 0/1 continues to increase, especially for those with anxiety and depression and other common mental health issues. We are looking to commission voluntary providers to support and expand tier 0/1 provision by way of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues. The approaches will need to be strongly linked to the 5 ways to wellbeing.\nPurpose of the project\n-To commission a number of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues at a very early stage for children and young people aged 0-18 years across North Wales. Early can mean early in the life of the child or early in the development of a problem or both.\nProject aims\n-To ensure there is a range of easy-to-access non-clinical approaches in place across North Wales for children and young people.\nTo provide non-clinical approaches that are equitable and accessible for all.\n-To respond to the emerging emotional health and wellbeing needs of children and young people and their families/carers, earlier on, to give every child the best start in life.\n-Where possible, and appropriate, for the support provided to enable access to a wider range of support already available in communities and reduce escalation to secondary care services.\n-Build resilience across North Wales by providing support in local communities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
},
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commissioning of Tier 0-1 Services in CAMHS Across North Wales",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 3
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "We are looking to commission voluntary providers to support and expand tier 0/1 provision by way of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues. The approaches will need to be strongly linked to the 5 ways to wellbeing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Outlined within the Tender Documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Gethin Barlow",
"email": "gethin.barlow@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=164047\n(WA Ref:164047)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Apr 2026 · 034545-2026 · tender
{
"id": "034545-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T10:39:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-CP-60263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1- East",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are aware that demand for tier 0/1 continues to increase, especially for those with anxiety and depression and other common mental health issues. We are looking to commission voluntary providers to support and expand tier 0/1 provision by way of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues. The approaches will need to be strongly linked to the 5 ways to wellbeing.\nPurpose of the project\n-To commission a number of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues at a very early stage for children and young people aged 0-18 years across North Wales. Early can mean early in the life of the child or early in the development of a problem or both.\nProject aims\n-To ensure there is a range of easy-to-access non-clinical approaches in place across North Wales for children and young people.\nTo provide non-clinical approaches that are equitable and accessible for all.\n-To respond to the emerging emotional health and wellbeing needs of children and young people and their families/carers, earlier on, to give every child the best start in life.\n-Where possible, and appropriate, for the support provided to enable access to a wider range of support already available in communities and reduce escalation to secondary care services.\n-Build resilience across North Wales by providing support in local communities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2- Central",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are aware that demand for tier 0/1 continues to increase, especially for those with anxiety and depression and other common mental health issues. We are looking to commission voluntary providers to support and expand tier 0/1 provision by way of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues. The approaches will need to be strongly linked to the 5 ways to wellbeing.\nPurpose of the project\n-To commission a number of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues at a very early stage for children and young people aged 0-18 years across North Wales. Early can mean early in the life of the child or early in the development of a problem or both.\nProject aims\n-To ensure there is a range of easy-to-access non-clinical approaches in place across North Wales for children and young people.\nTo provide non-clinical approaches that are equitable and accessible for all.\n-To respond to the emerging emotional health and wellbeing needs of children and young people and their families/carers, earlier on, to give every child the best start in life.\n-Where possible, and appropriate, for the support provided to enable access to a wider range of support already available in communities and reduce escalation to secondary care services.\n-Build resilience across North Wales by providing support in local communities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3- West",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are aware that demand for tier 0/1 continues to increase, especially for those with anxiety and depression and other common mental health issues. We are looking to commission voluntary providers to support and expand tier 0/1 provision by way of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues. The approaches will need to be strongly linked to the 5 ways to wellbeing.\nPurpose of the project\n-To commission a number of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues at a very early stage for children and young people aged 0-18 years across North Wales. Early can mean early in the life of the child or early in the development of a problem or both.\nProject aims\n-To ensure there is a range of easy-to-access non-clinical approaches in place across North Wales for children and young people.\nTo provide non-clinical approaches that are equitable and accessible for all.\n-To respond to the emerging emotional health and wellbeing needs of children and young people and their families/carers, earlier on, to give every child the best start in life.\n-Where possible, and appropriate, for the support provided to enable access to a wider range of support already available in communities and reduce escalation to secondary care services.\n-Build resilience across North Wales by providing support in local communities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
},
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commissioning of Tier 0-1 Services in CAMHS Across North Wales",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 3
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "We are looking to commission voluntary providers to support and expand tier 0/1 provision by way of non-clinical approaches to support low-level mental health issues. The approaches will need to be strongly linked to the 5 ways to wellbeing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Outlined within the Tender Documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Gethin Barlow",
"email": "gethin.barlow@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=164047\n(WA Ref:164047)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}