Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Commission Payments for 2024/2025 - Jul & Aug 2025 summer course intake as per contract CE-24-0030
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05abde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063825-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 14:34:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063825-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063825-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:34:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163472",
"name": "Dat Viet Service & Trading Join Stock Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commission Payments for 2025 Summer Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commission Payments for 2024/2025 - Jul & Aug 2025 summer course intake as per contract CE-24-0030",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007164",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@uwe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXW-8925-GTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163472",
"name": "Dat Viet Service & Trading Join Stock Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "VN",
"country": "VN",
"locality": "Dong Da District",
"postalCode": "11500",
"countryName": "Vietnam",
"streetAddress": "No 2 Sub-Lane 354/7 Lane 354 Le Duan Street Phuong Lien Ward"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "datvietconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063825-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063825-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:34:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063825-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:34:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163472",
"name": "Dat Viet Service & Trading Join Stock Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commission Payments for 2025 Summer Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commission Payments for 2024/2025 - Jul & Aug 2025 summer course intake as per contract CE-24-0030",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007164",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@uwe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXW-8925-GTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163472",
"name": "Dat Viet Service & Trading Join Stock Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "VN",
"country": "VN",
"locality": "Dong Da District",
"postalCode": "11500",
"countryName": "Vietnam",
"streetAddress": "No 2 Sub-Lane 354/7 Lane 354 Le Duan Street Phuong Lien Ward"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "datvietconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063825-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063825-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:34:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}