Lot 1
Commercial services covering procurement (pre-contract award), commercial (post-contract award), cost audit/assurance, claims management, cost planning services.
Commercial services covering procurement (pre-contract award), commercial (post-contract award), cost audit/assurance, claims management, cost planning services.
UK
Commercial services covering procurement (pre-contract award), commercial (post-contract award), cost audit/assurance, claims management, cost planning services.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Services of commercial and industrial workers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Services of commercial and industrial workers (98510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,232 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,232 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,773 of 4,232 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 879 | 4 median · 36.3 average (290 of 879 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (348 of 879 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e3c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023629-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 22 2021 21:45:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2021 | award, contract | 023629-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023629-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-09-22T22:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e3c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:324797-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023629-2021-WCS006-1",
"title": "Commercial Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e3c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Commercial services covering procurement (pre-contract award), commercial (post-contract award), cost audit/assurance, claims management, cost planning services."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services of commercial and industrial workers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Commercial services covering procurement (pre-contract award), commercial (post-contract award), cost audit/assurance, claims management, cost planning services.",
"classification": {
"id": "98511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services of commercial workers"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Dharmendra.Singh@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17787",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023629-2021-WCS006-1",
"title": "Commercial Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023629-2021-WCS006-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023629-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-09-22T22:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e3c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:324797-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023629-2021-WCS006-1",
"title": "Commercial Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e3c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Commercial services covering procurement (pre-contract award), commercial (post-contract award), cost audit/assurance, claims management, cost planning services."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services of commercial and industrial workers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Commercial services covering procurement (pre-contract award), commercial (post-contract award), cost audit/assurance, claims management, cost planning services.",
"classification": {
"id": "98511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services of commercial workers"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Dharmendra.Singh@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17787",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023629-2021-WCS006-1",
"title": "Commercial Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023629-2021-WCS006-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}