← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Commercial Portfolio

Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerPlymouth Community Homes
Statuscomplete
Deadline23 Feb 2026
Value£200,000
Published1 May 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060067
Latest release ID040506-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 01 2026 12:32:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014976-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 May 2026tenderCancellation040506-2026
18 Feb 2026tenderUpdate014976-2026
10 Feb 2026tenderUpdate012047-2026
4 Feb 2026tenderUpdate010016-2026
20 Jan 2026tenderUpdate004863-2026
6 Jan 2026tender000819-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040506-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T13:32:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060067",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Due to tendered costs exceeding the available budget",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LR/CommercialPortfolio/050/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Portfolio",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "040506-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040506-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:32:03+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (6 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040506-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "040506-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T13:32:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060067",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Due to tendered costs exceeding the available budget",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LR/CommercialPortfolio/050/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Portfolio",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "040506-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040506-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:32:03+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Feb 2026 · 014976-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "014976-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T16:53:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060067",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LR/CommercialPortfolio/050/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 240000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Quality - Pass/Fail"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Portfolio",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 240000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "014976-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014976-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:53:29Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "014976-2026",
        "description": "The tender deadline submission date has been extended until 23rd February at noon. This project now needs to be completed by March 2027"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes is seeking a supplier to undertake surveys/assessments across PCH's commercial portfolio. This will include both internal and external area condition data.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101401&TID100106642&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time restrictions have not allowed for this"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2026 · 012047-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "012047-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T15:51:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060067",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LR/CommercialPortfolio/050/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 240000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Quality - Pass/Fail"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Portfolio",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 240000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "012047-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012047-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:51:32Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "012047-2026",
        "description": "The tender deadline submission date has been extended until 20th February. This project now needs to be completed by March 2027"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes is seeking a supplier to undertake surveys/assessments across PCH's commercial portfolio. This will include both internal and external area condition data.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101401&TID100106642&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time restrictions have not allowed for this"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Feb 2026 · 010016-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "010016-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T14:01:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060067",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LR/CommercialPortfolio/050/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 240000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Quality - Pass/Fail"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Portfolio",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 240000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "010016-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010016-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:01:27Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "010016-2026",
        "description": "The tender deadline submission date has been extended until 20th February. This project now needs to be completed by March 2027"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes is seeking a supplier to undertake surveys/assessments across PCH's commercial portfolio. This will include both internal and external area condition data.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-11T10:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101401&TID100106642&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time restrictions have not allowed for this"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jan 2026 · 004863-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "004863-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T14:05:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060067",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LR/CommercialPortfolio/050/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 240000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Quality - Pass/Fail"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Portfolio",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 240000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "004863-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004863-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:05:54Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "004863-2026",
        "description": "The tender deadline submission date has been extended until 11th February. This project now needs to be completed by March 2027"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes is seeking a supplier to undertake surveys/assessments across PCH's commercial portfolio. This will include both internal and external area condition data.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-11T10:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101401&TID100106642&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time restrictions have not allowed for this"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Jan 2026 · 000819-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "000819-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-06T16:31:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060067",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LR/CommercialPortfolio/050/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 240000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Quality - Pass/Fail"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Portfolio",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 240000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "000819-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000819-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-06T16:31:02Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes is seeking a supplier to undertake surveys/assessments across PCH's commercial portfolio. This will include both internal and external area condition data.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-02T10:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-20T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101401&TID100106642&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time restrictions have not allowed for this"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}