Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Commercial Plant Repair and Maintenance.
Repair and maintenance services
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published value
£600,000
Submission deadline 16 Jan 2025, 13:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Selwood Housing Society Ltd: "Commercial Plant Repair and Maintenance.". Published status: active. Published value: £600,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 16 Jan 2025, 13:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Selwood Housing Society Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 16 Jan 2025, 13:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £600,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Selwood Housing Society Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Selwood Housing Society Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySelwood Housing Society Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Dec 2024, 12:19 GMT | Last source update9 Dec 2024, 12:19 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c59d | ||
What is being bought
Selwood Housing are a Social Housing provider based in Trowbridge, Wiltshire. We require a contractor to provide repairs and maintenance of the gas boilers in the communal areas of our properties - which are based in the Wiltshire, Somerset and BATHNES geographical area.The service will include:• Major Annual visits to undertake planned maintenance of mechanical and electrical systems associated with the heating, hot water and cold-water supplies at the properties outlined in this document. • Minor Annual visits to inspect mechanical and electrical systems associated with the heating, hot water and cold-water supplies at the properties outlined in this document. • 24 hour, 365-day emergency call out service • Twice annual sampling of low temperature hot water systems, analysis and chemical dosing where required• Tightness testing annually to gas installationsPlease see tender documents for full details.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £600,000
9 Dec 2024, 12:19 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Dec 2024, 12:19 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Dec 2024, 12:19 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jan 2025, 13:00 GMT
9 Dec 2024, 12:19 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Dec 2024, 12:19 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedPlease see description and tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Dec 2024, 12:19 GMT - Submission deadline
16 Jan 2025, 13:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Selwood Housing Society Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-66139Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published