Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
Citizen are conducting a pre-market excersize for information gathering purposes only. Due to conflicts of interest the potential supplier needs to work for the landlord (Citizen) only. There are two main lines of service with more information below. Citizen Communications Equipment and Site Rentals Manging Agent Role Portfolio currently consists of 24 rooftop sites, two ground masts and one cable installation serving a pylon on Citizen land 1 Access Vetting System - Rooftop Sites Managing access requests from Operators and existing and future communications rental tenants and their contractor to ensure: • Right to access under agreement • Rights to carry out works • Obtaining RAMS and reviewing to ensure works are planned safely and that engineers have appropriate training and qualifications • Consulting as required with Citizen to ensure that all health and Safety requirements and other legislative and regulatory requirements have been met before access is granted • Confirm to Citizen's Concierge scheme when keys can be issued to contractors • Maintenance and retention of records of access requests for monitoring and reporting as required 2 Consultancy Services • Act for Landlords only, conforming with all relevant legislation • RICS Surveyors - Commercial Property and Building Surveyor services with specialist knowledge of Electronic Communications Code legislation and that concerning Leasehold • To advise Citizen in respect of existing agreements and new approaches • Lease (and other agreements) negotiations - track and implement lease renewals; Act for Citizen to negotiate Heads of Terms with Operators and their Agents and continue to be liaison point with Citizen Solicitor and Operator agent until ready to complete; Manage consent for alterations under existing agreement • Undertake Rental Valuations as part of lease negotiations and rent reviews when due under leases • Be Citizen's liaison with Operators and their agents • Attend and lead on Quarterly Contract Meetings with Citizen, providing a summary report of the Portfolio for each meeting and in between times as required • Support Citizen and Legal representatives following removal notices being served • to provide Building Surveyor supervision for Citizen in respect of major works as required • Advise on and act for Citizen on communications equipment Wayleaves • Other ad hoc consultancy on communications equipment installations, existing and future All eligible costs relating to the above to be recovered directly from the Operator where the legislation allows.
UKG, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telecommunication consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Telecommunication consultancy services (71316000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 7,471 | 4 median · 30.2 average (2,798 of 7,471 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (3,093 of 7,471 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 411 | 4 median · 66.2 average (151 of 411 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (175 of 411 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please contact Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk if you believe you can meet the full specification and would be interested in participating. Please note this notice is not a guarentee of a procurement exersize and is for information gathering. | engagement | 24 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063602-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 10:00:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | planning | 063602-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063602-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:00:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Management of Telecommunications",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Citizen are conducting a pre-market excersize for information gathering purposes only. \nDue to conflicts of interest the potential supplier needs to work for the landlord (Citizen) only.\nThere are two main lines of service with more information below.\nCitizen Communications Equipment and Site Rentals\nManging Agent Role\nPortfolio currently consists of 24 rooftop sites, two ground masts and one cable installation serving a pylon on Citizen land\n1\tAccess Vetting System - Rooftop Sites\nManaging access requests from Operators and existing and future communications rental tenants and their contractor to ensure:\n•\tRight to access under agreement\n•\tRights to carry out works\n•\tObtaining RAMS and reviewing to ensure works are planned safely and that engineers have appropriate training and qualifications\n•\tConsulting as required with Citizen to ensure that all health and Safety requirements and other legislative and regulatory requirements have been met before access is granted\n•\tConfirm to Citizen's Concierge scheme when keys can be issued to contractors\n•\tMaintenance and retention of records of access requests for monitoring and reporting as required\n2\tConsultancy Services \n•\tAct for Landlords only, conforming with all relevant legislation\n•\tRICS Surveyors - Commercial Property and Building Surveyor services with specialist knowledge of Electronic Communications Code legislation and that concerning Leasehold\n•\tTo advise Citizen in respect of existing agreements and new approaches\n•\tLease (and other agreements) negotiations - track and implement lease renewals; Act for Citizen to negotiate Heads of Terms with Operators and their Agents and continue to be liaison point with Citizen Solicitor and Operator agent until ready to complete; Manage consent for alterations under existing agreement \n•\tUndertake Rental Valuations as part of lease negotiations and rent reviews when due under leases\n•\tBe Citizen's liaison with Operators and their agents\n•\tAttend and lead on Quarterly Contract Meetings with Citizen, providing a summary report of the Portfolio for each meeting and in between times as required\n•\tSupport Citizen and Legal representatives following removal notices being served\n•\tto provide Building Surveyor supervision for Citizen in respect of major works as required\n•\tAdvise on and act for Citizen on communications equipment Wayleaves\n•\tOther ad hoc consultancy on communications equipment installations, existing and future\nAll eligible costs relating to the above to be recovered directly from the Operator where the legislation allows.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T11:00:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please contact Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk if you believe you can meet the full specification and would be interested in participating.\nPlease note this notice is not a guarentee of a procurement exersize and is for information gathering."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063602-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:00:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Management of Telecommunications",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Citizen are conducting a pre-market excersize for information gathering purposes only. \nDue to conflicts of interest the potential supplier needs to work for the landlord (Citizen) only.\nThere are two main lines of service with more information below.\nCitizen Communications Equipment and Site Rentals\nManging Agent Role\nPortfolio currently consists of 24 rooftop sites, two ground masts and one cable installation serving a pylon on Citizen land\n1\tAccess Vetting System - Rooftop Sites\nManaging access requests from Operators and existing and future communications rental tenants and their contractor to ensure:\n•\tRight to access under agreement\n•\tRights to carry out works\n•\tObtaining RAMS and reviewing to ensure works are planned safely and that engineers have appropriate training and qualifications\n•\tConsulting as required with Citizen to ensure that all health and Safety requirements and other legislative and regulatory requirements have been met before access is granted\n•\tConfirm to Citizen's Concierge scheme when keys can be issued to contractors\n•\tMaintenance and retention of records of access requests for monitoring and reporting as required\n2\tConsultancy Services \n•\tAct for Landlords only, conforming with all relevant legislation\n•\tRICS Surveyors - Commercial Property and Building Surveyor services with specialist knowledge of Electronic Communications Code legislation and that concerning Leasehold\n•\tTo advise Citizen in respect of existing agreements and new approaches\n•\tLease (and other agreements) negotiations - track and implement lease renewals; Act for Citizen to negotiate Heads of Terms with Operators and their Agents and continue to be liaison point with Citizen Solicitor and Operator agent until ready to complete; Manage consent for alterations under existing agreement \n•\tUndertake Rental Valuations as part of lease negotiations and rent reviews when due under leases\n•\tBe Citizen's liaison with Operators and their agents\n•\tAttend and lead on Quarterly Contract Meetings with Citizen, providing a summary report of the Portfolio for each meeting and in between times as required\n•\tSupport Citizen and Legal representatives following removal notices being served\n•\tto provide Building Surveyor supervision for Citizen in respect of major works as required\n•\tAdvise on and act for Citizen on communications equipment Wayleaves\n•\tOther ad hoc consultancy on communications equipment installations, existing and future\nAll eligible costs relating to the above to be recovered directly from the Operator where the legislation allows.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T11:00:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please contact Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk if you believe you can meet the full specification and would be interested in participating.\nPlease note this notice is not a guarentee of a procurement exersize and is for information gathering."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}