Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gentoo Group →
The purchase - of 1580 - CM - COMMERCIAL FRONT MOWER With 62 inch deck, Light kit, Bumper kit, Beacon, Road registered.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 07:47:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083267-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T08:47:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00906135",
"name": "Thomas Sherriff & Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REQ-851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commercial Front Mower",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase - of 1580 - CM - COMMERCIAL FRONT\nMOWER With 62 inch deck,\nLight kit,\nBumper kit,\nBeacon,\nRoad registered.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, Head Office , 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dixon",
"email": "067389@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00906135",
"name": "Thomas Sherriff & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berwick-Upon-Tweed, Northumberland, ",
"postalCode": "TD15 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Walkergate, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00906135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haddington.ag@thomassherriff.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Commercial Mower",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42492
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T08:47:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T08:47:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00906135",
"name": "Thomas Sherriff & Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REQ-851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commercial Front Mower",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase - of 1580 - CM - COMMERCIAL FRONT\nMOWER With 62 inch deck,\nLight kit,\nBumper kit,\nBeacon,\nRoad registered.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, Head Office , 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dixon",
"email": "067389@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00906135",
"name": "Thomas Sherriff & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berwick-Upon-Tweed, Northumberland, ",
"postalCode": "TD15 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Walkergate, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00906135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haddington.ag@thomassherriff.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Commercial Mower",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42492
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T08:47:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}