Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Commercial & Communal Plant, Pipework and Ventilation Servicing & Repairs Services and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence 6 January 2026 and will continue for a period of 5 years, (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract) and may be extended for a period of up to 3 years, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing To view this notice, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001935462
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083770-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 12:05:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083770-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T12:05:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Communal Plant, Pipework & Ventilation Servicing & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2640000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of up to 3 years, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:05:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169461",
"name": "Robert Heath Heating Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Communal Plant, Pipework & Ventilation Servicing & Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Commercial & Communal Plant, Pipework and Ventilation Servicing & Repairs Services and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence 6 January 2026 and will continue for a period of 5 years, (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract) and may be extended for a period of up to 3 years, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001935462",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01227862000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169461",
"name": "Robert Heath Heating Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@robertheath.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T12:05:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Communal Plant, Pipework & Ventilation Servicing & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2640000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of up to 3 years, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:05:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169461",
"name": "Robert Heath Heating Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Communal Plant, Pipework & Ventilation Servicing & Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Commercial & Communal Plant, Pipework and Ventilation Servicing & Repairs Services and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence 6 January 2026 and will continue for a period of 5 years, (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract) and may be extended for a period of up to 3 years, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001935462",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01227862000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169461",
"name": "Robert Heath Heating Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@robertheath.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}