Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of strategic commercial advisory and support services to UK Sport, including advice on commercial partnerships in the context of the sporting system reform work programme. The services will include stakeholder engagement, strategic advice, reporting and project work recommendations to maximise commercial insights, readiness and activation opportunities with groups of partners across the high-performance sport system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d951 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072917-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 16:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072917-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T17:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d951",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Advisory and Support services (System Master Planning)",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T17:14:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16933580",
"name": "PANTHEON CASB LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d951",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Commercial Advisory and Support services (System Master Planning)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of strategic commercial advisory and support services to UK Sport, including advice on commercial partnerships in the context of the sporting system reform work programme. The services will include stakeholder engagement, strategic advice, reporting and project work recommendations to maximise commercial insights, readiness and activation opportunities with groups of partners across the high-performance sport system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16933580",
"name": "PANTHEON CASB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Imperial Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16933580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@pantheoncentral.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTV-6178-RYCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T17:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d951",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Advisory and Support services (System Master Planning)",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T17:14:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16933580",
"name": "PANTHEON CASB LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d951",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Commercial Advisory and Support services (System Master Planning)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of strategic commercial advisory and support services to UK Sport, including advice on commercial partnerships in the context of the sporting system reform work programme. The services will include stakeholder engagement, strategic advice, reporting and project work recommendations to maximise commercial insights, readiness and activation opportunities with groups of partners across the high-performance sport system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16933580",
"name": "PANTHEON CASB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Imperial Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16933580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@pantheoncentral.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTV-6178-RYCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}