Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Worcester City Council →
First floor refurbishment of Comer Gardens Institute at Comer Gardens Institute, 14 Comer Gardens, Worcester, WR2 6JA. Works to include: - Extension to form larger lobby area, alterations to stairs - Upgrading of ceiling on the ground floor - Refurbishment of the first floor - External works and decorations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081674-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 16:25:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081674-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 060870-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081674-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T16:25:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Comer Gardens Institute First Floor Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "First floor refurbishment of Comer Gardens Institute at Comer Gardens Institute, 14 Comer Gardens, Worcester, WR2 6JA. Works to include:\n- Extension to form larger lobby area, alterations to stairs\n- Upgrading of ceiling on the ground floor\n- Refurbishment of the first floor\n- External works and decorations",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow End Stoke Orchard Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.snapecontracting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@snapegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVD-3243-YWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 178223.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213868.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081674-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081674-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T16:25:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081674-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T16:25:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Comer Gardens Institute First Floor Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "First floor refurbishment of Comer Gardens Institute at Comer Gardens Institute, 14 Comer Gardens, Worcester, WR2 6JA. Works to include:\n- Extension to form larger lobby area, alterations to stairs\n- Upgrading of ceiling on the ground floor\n- Refurbishment of the first floor\n- External works and decorations",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow End Stoke Orchard Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.snapecontracting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@snapegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVD-3243-YWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 178223.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213868.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081674-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081674-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T16:25:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060870-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T13:07:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see suitability assessment questionnaire in Invitation to Tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Comer Gardens Institute – First Floor Conversion",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060870-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060870-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T13:07:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Worcester City Council is inviting tenders for the first floor refurbishment of Comer Gardens Institute at Comer Gardens Institute, 14 Comer Gardens, Worcester, WR2 6JA. Works to include: \n- Extension to form larger lobby area, alterations to stairs\n- Upgrading of ceiling on the ground floor\n- Refurbishment of the first floor\n- External works and decorations Work must start on site by 17th November 2025 the latest. \nSITE VISIT Bidders must conduct a mandatory accompanied site visit before tendering. The deadline for site visits is 14th October 2025. Failure to visit the site will result in your tender being disqualified. Arrangements for visit: Please contact: Helen, Comer Gardens Institute Vice Chair, comergardenshall@gmail.com; Tel – 07753 148 290 ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Proactis Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise. To gain access to the procurement documents, bidders will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, bidders will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the procurement documents. Bidders will need to search for the invitation under Worcester City Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}